当前位置:文档之家› 2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

英语试卷 第1页(共20页)

英语试卷 第2页(共20页)

绝密★启用前 云南省昆明市2018年初中学业水平考试

英 语

(满分120分,考试时间120分钟)

第一部分 听力(共四节,满分30分)

第一节 听句子,选出与所听句子内容相符的图画。听音前你有10秒钟的读题时间,注意听两遍。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 1.

A

B

C

2.

A

B

C

3.

A

B

C

4.

A

B

C

5.

A

B

C

第二节 根据所听到的句子,选出恰当的应答语。听音前你有10秒钟的读题时间,注意听两遍。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 6.A. Nice to meet you, too. B. Good luck.

C. Let me see. 7.A. Hurry up! B. Sure, I'd love to. C. Sorry, I'm late. 8.A. Yes, I do.

B. No, he doesn't.

C. Yes, I can. 9.A. No problem.

B. Here you are.

C. Thanks a lot.

10.A. Five kilometers.

B. Once a day.

C. In three weeks.

第三节 听对话及问题,选择最佳答案。听音前你有10秒钟的读题时间,注意听两遍。(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分) 11. A. Because they are funny. B. Because they are cute.

C. Because they are friendly. 12. A. Last week. B. Last month. C. Last year. 13. A. Mike's teacher. B. Mike's friend.

C. Mike's sister. 14. A. He is sad.

B. He has a cold.

C. He is tired.

15. A. For less than 7 hours.

B. For 7 hours.

C. For more than 7

hours.

第四节 听短文,根据短文内容回答问题。听音前你有15秒钟的读题时间,注意听三遍。(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)

16.Times tables (乘法口诀) may be ________ for English students.

A. difficult

B. easy

C. so – so

17. When will all students in the UK take the Chinese times able test? A. In2000.

B. In 2012.

C. In2020.

18. In China, the times tables go from umber ________.

A. 1 to 9

B. 1 to 12

C. 1to 18

19. Who must remember more numbers when learning times tables? A. Chinese students.

B. English students.

C. American students.

20. As for English people, which is Not the opinion on the times table test? A. They think the test may bring pressure to English students.

B. They think the test will be helpful for English students to learn math.

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

C. They think the test is meaningless to English students.

-------------

--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无--------------------效----------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名________________ 考生号________________

________________ ___________

第二部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分30分)

第一节单项填空

从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)

21. — Hi, Lucy. ________ is your birthday?

— My birthday is on May 2nd.

A. What

B. Why

C. When

D. Where

22. — Tony, don't eat ________ class!

—Sorry, I won't do it again.

A in

B on C. to D. by

23. — How was the volleyball game yesterday?

— Oh, it was fantastic! We ________ so much fun.

A. have

B. had

C. are having

D. will have

24. — What does your brother look like?

—________.

A. He is outgoing

B. He is really tall and thin

C. He is a student

D. He is in hospital

25. After we cleaned up the room, it looked ________ than before.

A. tidier

B. tidiest

C. worse

D. worst

26. ________ I have lost everything in this terrible earthquake, I have not lost my life.

A. Because

B. So

C. Although

D. If

27. The government will take action to ________ the problem of heavy extracurricular burdens(课外负担)on primary and middle school students.

A. deciding

B. decide

C. solving

D. solve

28. — Reading a good book makes me happy.

—________. It also helps me a lot.

A. I don't think so

B. I think so

C. I'm afraid not

D. No way

29. The most beautiful thing about learning is that ________ can take it away from you.

A. anybody

B. somebody

C. everybody

D. nobody

30. —________?

—Yes, I'd like some beef noodles.

A. May I take your order

B. May I borrow your ruler

C. What club do you want to join

D. What size would you like

31. Stephen Hawing, a great scientist, had a strong will. His serious illness never ________ him ________ living a meaningful and colorful life.

A. learned; from

B. protected; from

C. saved; from

D. stopped; from

32. — Excuse me, could you please tell me ________?

— It's on Center Street and across from the bank.

A. where can I find the library

B. where I can find the library

C. how far the library is from here

D. how far is the library from here

33. — Have you watched the movie named Amazing China(《厉害了,我的国》)?

— Sure, I have. ________ great achievements our country has made!

A. What a

B. What an

C. What

D. How

34. Lucy is getting to be an old hand at drawing pictures.

A. a big hand

B. first-hand

C. inexperienced

D. experienced

35. I can't go hiking with you this weekend because I have other fish to fry.

A. I have more important things to do

B. I have some fish to eat

C. I'm free

D. I need to cook fish

第二节完形填空

从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)Space travel is nothing new. The first spacecraft with a human was sent up 36 space in 1961. Since then, people have not only traveled to space, 37 many of them have lived there in space stations for some time.

The Soviet Union(前苏联)sent the 38 space station into space in 1971. This space station was called Salyut I. It 39 as a place where people could live while they observed space and did experiments. The first group of astronauts lived there for 23 days. The Soviet Union went on to make seven more Salyut space stations. At about the same time, the United States had 40 own space station, called Skylab.

Astronauts 41 in these space stations for a short time. However, it wasn't until the late 1980s when The Soviet Union sent the Mir space station that people began to live in space

英语试卷第3页(共20页)英语试卷第4页(共20页)

英语试卷 第5页(共20页)

英语试卷 第6页(共20页)

for a 42 time.

Living in space stations seems to be fun, but astronauts face many problems. One of them 43 food. All the 44 on space station are put together on Earth and sent there by space shuttle. Because the food has to last a long time (sometimes up to three months), a lot of it has to be stored in cans. The space station does not have a fridge, but it has a cool room to keep fruit and vegetables fresh. Astronauts also eat many other foods 45 dried meat that do not need special care. 36. A. into B. with C. of 37. A. or

B. but

C. unless 38. A. ones B. one

C. first 39. A. found B. was built C. was brought 40. A. them B. they C. its 41. A. lived B. played C. took 42. A. more B. shorter C. longer 43. A. am

B. is

C. are 44. A. apple B. vegetable C. meals 45. A. such as

B. at last

C. next to

第三部分 阅读理解(共20小题,满分35分)

A

Disney has made many cartoon movies. The princesses (公主们) in the movies are often girl's favorite characters. From Snow White to Moana, every princess (印象) leaves a deep impression on people. However, have you noticed that Disney princess are changing?

In the early Disney cartoon movies, princesses like Snow White, Cinderella and Aurora from Sleeping Beauty are usually good-looking and kind-hearted. But they have to depend on others to get out of trouble and find happiness. They end up living happily with their princes.

Now, people still love those princesses, but more and more girls know they have to fight for their own happiness. Disney has noticed the change. So the princesses in its newer movies don't just have good looks.

Merida from Brave is a good example. She was born as a princess and she likes going on adventures (冒险). She spends her days practicing archery (射箭术), riding her horse and experiencing the world around her. She loves her family, but she wants to take control of her

own life.

Some time ago, Disney even put up their "10 new rules for being a modern princess". The rules include: Care for others; Live healthily; Don't judge a book by its cover; Be honest; Be a friend you can trust; Believe in yourself; Right wrongs; Try your best; Be loyal and Never give up.

None of the rulers are about the looks of a princess. Anyway, one's beauty is more valuable. Don't you think so?

根据短文内容,判断句子正(T )、误(F )。(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 46. Snow White is a good-looking and kind-hearted girl.

47. All Disney princesses can get out of difficulty and find happiness by themselves. 48. The princesses in Disney's newer movies just have good looks. 49. Merida wants to take control of her own life.

50. Disney has found it more valuable to have inner beauty than to just have good looks.

B

Thirteen-year-old Cindy had been bullied (欺凌) at school for about two years. Her bag, keys and mobile phone had been stolen. She had also been knocked off her bicycle, kicked and punched (以拳重击).

Cindy tried to fight back, but it always seemed to be her, not the bullies, who got into trouble. She became so afraid of going to school that she started to be absent from her classes.

Finally, her headmaster set up a special plan, asking students to look after one another. He gave Cindy the courage to play the guitar in a school concert, which gave Cindy new confidence and helped her respect from the other students. Gradually, the bullying began to stop.

Cindy's story is not uncommon, but help is always there. All students in the UK now have to follow strict bullying policies (政策). There are many charities and organizations giving support to young people, such as Bullying UK and Childline. So remember one very important piece of advice: If you are being bullied, don't put up with it – tell someone.

根据短文内容,选择最佳答案(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 51. How old was Cindy when she was first bullied? A. About 7 years old. B. About 9 years old. C. About 11 years old.

D. About 13 years old.

-------------

在--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无

--------------------

效----------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名________________ 考生号________________

________________ ___________

52. Why was Cindy absent from her classes?

A. Because she couldn't deal with her trouble.

B. Because she was afraid of her teachers.

C. Because she liked playing.

D. Because she had to work.

53. How did Cindy receive respect?

A. By fighting back.

B. By setting up a special plan.

C. By playing the guitar in a school concert.

D. By asking an organization for help.

54. The underlined phrase "put up with" in the last paragraph mean ________.

A. stand

B. refuse

C. notice

D. miss

55. What is the best title for the passage?

A. Disadvantages of bullying

B. Bullying policies

C. Leave bullying along

D. Say no to bullying

C

Working as a vet(兽医), I met a family who taught me an unforgettable lesson. They came to my clinic(诊所)with their dying dog Coco. I examined Coco and found he was old and had a serious illness. I told the family we couldn't do anything for Coco, and euthanasia (安乐死),would be best for the dog.

On that day, they little boy Eric seemed so calm(冷静), petting the old dog for the last time, that I wondered if Eric understood what was going on.

The little boy seemed to accept Coco's death without any difficulty. We sat together for a while after Coco's death, explaining that animal lives are shorter than human lives.

Eric, who had been listening quietly, piped up: "I know why."

He said, "People need a lifetime to learn how to live a good life—like loving everybody and being nice, right?" The six-year-old continued, "Well, animals already know how to do that, so they don't have to stay as long."

I'd never heard a more soft - hearted explanation as to why animal lives are so short. It has changed the way I live. I see every day as the day that my life could be easily taken away, so I try to live my life to the fullest.

根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)

56. What was the matter with Coco?

A. She had a stomachache.

B. She had a headache.

C. She was old and dying.

D. She was hurt by her friend.

57. Which of the following would be best for Coco in the clinic?

A. Some delicious food.

B. Euthanasia.

C. A good friend.

D. An interesting toy.

58. Why Was Eric so calm while petting the dog for the last time?

A. Because he didn't know what was going on.

B. Because he didn't know how to face Coco's death.

C. Because he had another dog.

D. Because he accepted Coco's death.

59. How can we understand Eric's words?

A. He thought people already knew how to love others all the time and be nice.

B. He thought dogs already knew how to love others all the time and be nice.

C. He didn't think people knew how to love dogs.

D. He didn't think dog knew how to love people.

60. According to the passage, we can infer(推断)that ________.

A. the vet didn't do anything for Coco

B. the vet makes an effort to live a life

C. the vet has lived a fullest life

D. the vet will keep more dogs

D

American and British people both speak English of course. But sometimes it does not seem like the same language. In fact, there are some important differences between British English and American English.

61 Often, Americans don't say each word separately. They say words together. Americans may say "I dunno" instead of "I don't know". However, the British are more careful. They usually say all the words and keep them separate.

Sound is not only difference. Words sometimes have different meanings too. 62 Americans drive trucks, but in England people drive lorries.

63 In England, if you are going to telephone your friends, you "phone them up". In America, you "give them a call".

英语试卷第7页(共20页)英语试卷第8页(共20页)

英语试卷 第9页(共20页)

英语试卷 第10页(共20页)

There are also some differences in grammar .For example, Americans usually use the helping verb "do" when they ask a question. They say "Do you have a storybook?" But the British often leave out the helping verb. 64 .

Most languages are like this. Languages change over time. When people live in separate places, the languages change in different ways. This is what has happened to English. 65 Many people in Canada speak French but their French is very different from the French of France.

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) A. English is widely used in China.

B. It can also happen to other languages, such as French.

C. For example, the vocabulary for cars and driving is very different.

D. They say "Have you a storybook?"

E. English in these two counties is different only in sound.

F. First of all, they sound very different.

G. Many expressions are also different in the two countries.

第四部分 写作(共三节,满分30分)

第一节 单词填空

用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,使语篇意思完整,必要时请用否定式。(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

The most interesting museum I've ever been to is the American Computer Museum. They have 66 (information) about different computers and who invented them. The old computers were much bigger. It's unbelievable that technology has progressed in such a rapid way! I've also learned that there was a special computer. It could play chess even 67 (well) than humans. I wonder how much more computers 68 (are) able to do in the future.

I've 69 (recent) been to a very unusual museum in India, the International Museum of Toilets. I just 70 (could) believe my eyes when I saw so many different kinds of toilets there. The museum 71 (teach) people about the history and development of toilets. It also encourages governments and social groups 72 (think) about ways to

improve toilets in the future.

Last year I went to the Hangzhou 73 (national) Tea Museum. It's a relaxing and peaceful place near a lake. The tea art performances show how to make a perfect cup of tea with beautiful tea sets. Watching the tea preparation is just as enjoyable as drinking the tea 74 (it). I've finally realized why my grandpa loves drinking tea and 75 (collect) tea sets. 第二节 补全对话

根据对话内容,在空白处写出恰当的句子,使对话意思连贯完整。所写句子应与所给的标点符号一致。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) A: 76 , Helen?

B: I'm reading a story about traveling. I want to be a traveler. What do you Want to be when you grow up? A: 77 .

B: Doctor? Sounds difficult. 78 ? A: I'm going to study medicine hard. B: Where are you going to study? A: 79 .

B: Great! Let's study hard to achieve our dreams. A: I agree. Tome for class! Bye. B: 80 .

第三节 书面表达(满分15分)

A small thing

提示:请根据所给题目 "A small thing" 写一篇英语短文,叙述一件你经历过的小事。 要求:1.语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁,词数不少于60个;

2.文中不得使用真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计。

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

-------------

在--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无

--------------------

效----------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名________________ 考生号________________

________________ ___________

云南省昆明市2018年初中学业水平考试

英语答案解析

第一部分听力

1.【答案】A

2.【答案】C

3.【答案】A

4.【答案】B

5.【答案】C

6.【答案】A

7.【答案】B

8.【答案】C

9.【答案】A

10.【答案】B

11.【答案】B

12.【答案】C

13.【答案】A

14.【答案】B

15.【答案】C

16.【答案】A

17.【答案】C

18.【答案】A

19.【答案】B

20.【答案】C

第二部分英语知识运用

第一节单项填空

21.【答案】C

【解析】句意为:嗨,Lucy,你的生日是什么时候?我的生日是五月二日。根据答语中的"on May2nd"可知,问句询问的是时间,应用when。故C项正确。

【考点】疑问词辨析。

22.【答案】A

【解析】句意为:Tony,不要在课堂上吃东西!对不起,我不会再这样做了。in class是固定用法,意为“在课堂上”。故A项正确。【考点】介词辨析。

23.【答案】B

【解析】句意为:昨天的足球比赛怎么样?哦,棒极了。我们玩得很开心。根据问句中的时间状语"yesterday"可知,空格处陈述的是过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。故B 项正确。

【考点】动词的时态。

24.【答案】B

【解析】句意为:你的弟弟长什么样?what does sb. look like一般是询间某人的外表。B 项意为“他又高又瘦”,符合题意。故B项正确。

【考点】交际用语。

25.【答案】A

【解析】句意为:打扫完之后,房间看起来比之前更整洁了。根据句中的"than"可知,空格处应用形容词的比较级,可排除B、D项;根据句意可知,空格处表示“更整洁的”故A项正确。

【考点】形容词的比较级辨析。

26.【答案】C

【解析】句意为:尽管在这场可怕的地震中我失去了一切,但是我没有失去生命。根据句意可知,空格处引导让步状语从句,应用although。故C项正确。

【考点】连词辨析。

27.【答案】D

【解析】句意为:政府将采取行动解决中小学生课外负担沉重的问题。根据句意可知,空格处表目的,应用动词不定式;solve the problem是固定用法,意为“解决问题”,符合句意。故D项正确。

【考点】动词辨析和非谓语动词。

28.【答案】B

【解析】句意为:读一本好书使我感到快乐。我也这么认为。读好书也给了我许多帮助。根据空格后一句可知,空格处应表示赛同对方的意见。故B项正确。

【考点】交际用语。

29.【答案】D

【解析】句意为:学习最美妙之处在于没有人能将它从你那里剥夺。D项意为“没有人”,符合句意。故D项正确。

【考点】不定代词辨析。

30.【答案】A

英语试卷第11页(共20页)英语试卷第12页(共20页)

【解析】根据答句可知,问句应当与“饮食”有关,A项意为“请问您要点什么?”、符合题意。故A项正确。

【考点】交际用语。

31.【答案】D

【解析】句意为:伟大的科学家霍金有着坚强的意志。他的疾病从来没能阻止他过有意义且丰富多彩的生活。stop sb. from doing sth.是固定搭配,意为“阻止某人做某事”,符合句意;A项意为“从……中学习”;B项意为“保护……免受……”;C项意为“从……中挽救,使免遭……”,均与句意不符。故D项正确。

【考点】动词短语辨析。

32.【答案】句意为:打扰一下,你能告诉我图书馆在哪吗?它在银行对面的中央大街上。分析句子结构可知,空格处是一个宾语从句,应用陈述句语序,排除A、D项;根据答语可知,空格处应该是询问地点,故用where引导该从句,故B项正确。

【考点】宾语从句。

33.【答案】C【解析】句意为:你看过《厉害了,我的国》这部电影吗?当然看过。我们的祖国取得了多么伟大的成就啊!根据句意可知,此处应为感叹句句中的"achievements"是复数可数名词,故用“What+adj.+复数名词”结构。故C项正确。

【考点】感叹句。

34.【答案】D

【解析】句意为:Lucy在绘画方面越来越熟练。an old hand意为“老手”,即经验丰富的人,与D项意思相近。故D项正确。

【考点】词义猜测。

35.【答案】A

【解析】句意为:这周末我不能和你一起远足了,因为我另有要事。have other fish to fry 是一个谚语,意为“另有要事”。故A项正确。

【考点】谚语辨析。

第二节完形填空

【文章大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了空间站的建立和宇航员在空间站的饮食等情况。空间站让人类可以在太空停留更长时间来进行科学观察和实验活动。

36.【答案】A

【解析】根据第二段第一句中的"into space"可知,此处表示第一艘载人宇宙飞船于1961年被发射进入太空,应用介词into。故A项正确。

【考点】介词辨析。

37.【答案】B 【解析】句意为:从那时起,人们不但可以到太空旅行,而且他们中的许多人还可以在太空站生活一段时间。not only…but also…为固定搭配,意为“不但……而且……”。故B项正确。

【考点】连词辨析。

38.【答案】C

【解析】根据空格前的"the"并结合语境可知,此处指1971年,苏联向太空发送了第一个空间站。first意为“第一”,符合语境。故C项正确。

【考点】序数词。

39.【答案】B

【解析】根据语境可知,此处应用动词build;主语"It"与动词build之间是被动关系,故用被动语态,故B项正确。

【考点】动词辨析。

40.【答案】C

【解析】该句的主语"the United States"与空格后的"own space station"之间存在所属关系,表示“美国自己的太空站”,应用形容词性物主代词its。故C项正确。

【考点】代词辨析。

41.【答案】A

【解析】根据空格后一句中的"live in space"可知,宇航员们在这些空间站生活很短的时间;A项意为“居住,生活”;B项意为“玩耍”;C项意为“拿,取”。故A项正确。【考点】动词辨析。

42.【答案】C

【解析】根据空格前一句中的"for a short time"并结合语境可知,此处指人们能够在空间站生活更长的时间,此处暗含比较。C项意为“更长的”,符合语境。故C项正确。

【考点】形容词的比较级辨析。

43.【答案】B

【解析】根据该句的主语"One of them"可知,谓语动词应用第三人称单数。故B项正确。【考点】主谓一致。

44.【答案】C

【解析】根据空格前一句中的"food"和该句中的"All"可知,此处指空间站所有的餐食都放在一起。C项意为“餐食”,符合语境。故C项正确。

【考点】名词辨析。

45.【答案】A

【解析】根据语境可知,此处指宇航员也吃许多其他食物,如不需要特别保存的肉干。

英语试卷第13页(共20页)英语试卷第14页(共20页)

A项意为“例如”,符合语境;B项意为“最后,终于”;C项意为“几乎,在……近旁”,均与语境不符。故A项正确。

【考点】短语辨析。

第三部分阅读理解

A

【文章大意】本文是一篇议论文。迪士尼公司的影片中的公主的形象一直深受女孩子喜欢,为满足现代女孩对公主形象的需求,迪士尼公司提出了现代公主形象应遵守的十个原则。

46.【答案】T

【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段第一句中的"princesses like Snow White...are usually good-looking and kind-hearted"可知,白雪公主是一个既漂亮又善良的女孩。故该句正确。

47.【答案】F

【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段第二句"But they have to depend on others to get out of trouble and find happiness."可知,并非所有的迪士尼公主都能靠自己摆脱困境、找到幸福。故该句错误。

48.【答案】F

【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段最后一句"So the princesses in its newer movies don't just have good looks"可知,迪士尼新电影中的公主并不只有美丽的外表。故该句错误。49.【答案】T

【解析】细节理解题。根据第四段最后一句可知,Merida想要掌控自己的生活。故该句正确。

50.【答案】T

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段倒数第二句可推知,迪士尼公司认为,内在美比外在美更珍贵。故该句正确。

B

【文章大意】本文是一篇记叙文。Cindy经常遭受校园欺凌,她试图反击,但没能成功。校长知道这一情况后,想出一个特别的方法帮助Cindy摆脱校园欺凌。文章想以此告诉我们:在遭遇欺凌时要敢于说出来。

51.【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段第一句可知,十三岁的Cindy在学校遭受欺凌已经两年了;由此可知,Cindy第一次被欺凌时大概十一岁。故C项正确。

52.【答案】A

【解析】推理判断题。根据第二段内容可知,Cindy旷课是因为她害怕去学校,她无法处理自己遇到的麻烦,即无法摆脱别人的欺凌。故A项正确。

53.【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段第二句可知,通过在学校音乐会上演奏吉他,Cindy 重拾自信,并赢得了他人的尊重。故C项正确。

54.【答案】A

【解析】词义猜测题。根据画线短语所在句"If you are being bullied, don't put up with it—tell someone."和语境可知,如果你正在遭受欺凌,不要忍着,要告诉别人。由此可知,画线词应意为“忍受”,与A项意思相近。故A项正确。

55.【答案】D

【解析】标题概括题。通读全文可知,本文讲述了Cindy在学校被欺凌,后来在校长的帮助下重拾自信,并赢得了他人的尊敬,逐渐地,这些欺凌就停止了的故事。由此可知,D项“反对欺凌”最适合做本文标题。故D项正确。

C

【文章大意】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在做兽医期间遇到的一件小事以及这件事给作者的启迪和改变。

56.【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段第二、三句可知,Coco老了,且患有严重的疾病,已经濒临死亡了。故C项正确。

57.【答案】B

【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段最后一句可知,在诊所,对Coco最好的方式是实施安乐死。故B项正确。

58.【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。根据第三段第一句中的"accept Coco's death"和下文描述可知,Eric 最后一次抚摸这只狗时很平静,是因为他已经接受了Coco的死亡。故D项正确。

59.【答案】B

【解析】推理判断题。根据倒数第二段内容可知,Eric认为狗已经知道了应该如何爱别人,善待别人。故B项正确。

60.【答案】B

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段最后一句"I see every day as the day that my life could be easily taken away, so I try to live my life to the fullest."可知,作者珍惜每一天,过着充实的生活。故B项正确。

D

61.【答案】F

英语试卷第15页(共20页)英语试卷第16页(共20页)

62.【答案】C

63.【答案】G

64.【答案】D

65.【答案】B

第四部分写作

第一节单词填空

【文章大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了三个有趣的博物馆。

66.【答案】information

【解析】information意为“信息”,是不可数名词,没有复数形式;空格处作"have"的宾语。故填information。

【考点】名词的单复数。

67.【答案】better

【解析】根据空格后的"than"可知,此处应用所给词的比较级形式。故填better。

【考点】副词的比较级。

68.【答案】will be

【解析】根据该句中的时间状语"in the future"可知,此处应用一般将来时。故填will be。【考点】动词的时态。

69.【答案】recently

【解析】此处指“我”最近去了印度的一个与众不同的博物馆,分析句子结构可知,应用副词作时间状语。故填recently。

【考点】词性转换。

70.【答案】couldn't/could not

【解析】根据语境可知,此处指当“我”看到各种各样的马桶时,几乎不敢相信自己的眼睛,应用所给词的否定形式。故填couldn't/could not。

【考点】否定形式。

71.【答案】teaches

【解析】主语"The museum"是第三人称单数,谓语动词用单数;此处陈述的是客观事实,所以用一般现在时。故填teaches。

【考点】动词的时态和主谓一致。

72.【答案】to think

【解析】encourage sb.to do sth.是固定搭配,意为“鼓励某人做某事”。故填to think。【考点】非谓语动词。

73.【答案】National 【解析】空格处修饰名词"Tea Museum",应用所给词的形容词形式。此处指杭州中国茶叶博物馆,故填National。注意表示特定地名的专有名词首字母应大写。

【考点】形容词。

74.【答案】itself

【解析】句意为:观看备茶过程就如喝茶本身那样令人享受。根据句意可知,此处应用反身代词itself。故填itself。

【考点】反身代词。

75.【答案】collecting

【解析】love doing sth.是固定搭配,意为“喜欢做某事”。故填collecting。

【考点】非谓语动词。

第二节补全对话

76.【答案】What are you doing/What are you reading

77.【答案】I want to be a doctor/I'm going to be a doctor/A doctor

78.【答案】How are you going to do that/What are you going to do to be a doctor

79.【答案】I'm going to study in/at...(In/At...)…

80.【答案】Bye/See you

第三节书面表达

【解析】本篇书面表达要求考生以"A small thing"为题,写一篇英语短文,讲述经历过的一件小事。写作时,主要使用第一人称,时态用一般过去时。写作时注意要保证结构完

2018年云南省昆明市中考英语试卷有答案

【答案】One possible version(略)

_

英语试卷第17页(共20页)英语试卷第18页(共20页)

___________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________

英语试卷第19页(共20页)英语试卷第20页(共20页)

相关文档
  • 2018年昆明市中考英语

  • 2018年中考英语试卷

  • 锦州市中考英语试卷

  • 2018年贵阳市中考英语

  • 2018年昆明中考英语题

相关文档推荐: