当前位置:文档之家› 云南省2019中考英语试题(含答案)

云南省2019中考英语试题(含答案)

精选历年各地中考真题

英语试卷

(时间:120分钟总分:120分)学校________ 班级________ 姓名________ 座号________

第一部分听力

做题时,先将答案标在试题卷上,录音内容结束后,请将试题卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节

听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相关的图画。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。每个句子听两遍。

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

第二节

听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相符的正确答语。听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每个句子听两遍。

6.A.Who are you? B.Sorry,he isn't in. C.No.I'm not.

7.A.I like it so much.B.It's very nice of you. C.I'll try my best to do it.

8.A.I agree with you. B.Thanks a million. C.It doesn't matter.

9.A.That's all right. B.You are so funny. C.Sorry.I won't do it again.

10.A.Once a week. B.At 9:00 am. C.For about 2 hours.

第三节

听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话听两遍。

11.What does John want to be?

A.A basketball player.

B.A pilot.

C.A businessman.

12.When do the white birds fly to the water park every year?

A.In October.

B.In November.

C.In December.

13.Why can't Sarah come to the party this Saturday? A.Because she has to look after her sister B.Because she has a terrible headache. C.Because she has to study for a test. 14.How can the man go to the children's hospital? A.By taxi. B.By bus. C.By subway. 15.Where are they probably talking A.In a gym. B.In a cinema. C.In a library 第四节听下面2段对话成独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中

选出最佳选项,听每段对话或独自前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白听两遍听第1段材料,回答第16、17小题.

16.Where will they have a picnic the day after tomorrow?

A.At the beach.

B.In the park.

C.In the mountain.

17.Who will join them?

A.Davids aunt.

B.David's dad.

C.David's grandpa.

听第2段材料,回答第18-20小题.

18.What did Jack use to be?

A.Driver.

B.An engine.

C.A worker.

19.When did Jack start to lean to play Tai Chi?

A.Three weeks ago.

B.Half a year ago.

C.Two years.

20.How does Jack feel now?

A.Bored.

B.Upset.

C.Happy. 第二部分英语知识运用第一节单项填空从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答

题卡的相应位置。

1.—The final exam is coming.I hope all is well with you

—Thanks. .

A. My pleasure

B. You,too

C. Sounds good

D. It's wonderful

2.The earth is often called the ocean planet. Its surface is 70 percent .

A. land

B. plants

C. animals

D. water

3.—sport will you take part in,Peter?

—The boys' 800-meter race.

A. Where

B. When

C. Which

D. How

4.My mother often says,“Stand tall like the sunflower and be proud who you are.”

A. of

B. with

C. at

D. in

5.—Must I wear the school uniform on school days?

— .It's one of the school rules.

A. It's beautiful

B. I don't think so

C. I'm afraid so

D. It fits you well

6.We' re very about the graduation ceremony next Saturday.We can't wait to be there.

A. boring

B. bored

C. excited

D. exciting

7.I Game of Thrones(权力的游戏) with my friends last month.It's amazing.

A. watch

B. watched

C. watches

D. have watched

8.—Sorry,Miss Wang.I broke a glass by accident while I was cleaning the table.

— .Please be more careful next time.

A. It's nothing

B. All right

C. I know

D. Sure

9.—What's up,Lisa?

—I have to hand in the report tomorrow,but I can't anything to write.

A. talk of

B. think of

C. speak of

D. hear of

10.—I like the coat but not the color.Have you got one?

—Yes,I'll show you.

A. other

B. others

C. the other

D. another

11.—Maria,have you seen that article about touch-screen computer in Monday's paper?

—Yes.It tells us how to use the computer .

A. slowly

B. silently

C. simply

D. gently

12.—I've got a toothache,mom.

—Oh,you eat too much candy.

A. shouldn't

B. needn't

C. should

D. need

13.I'm sure dreams don't work you do.

A. if

B. until

C. when

D. since

14.I can't find my keys.Maybe I them at home this morning.

A. left

B. forgot

C. lost

D. missed

15.The old lady wanted to know .

A. where is the station's waiting room

B. where was the stations waiting room

C. where the station's waiting room is

D. where the stations waiting room was

第二节完形填空

从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。

One day I ran into a stranger as he passed by me. I said sorry to ___16___ immediately. He replied with a smile and said,“I'm sorry,___17___.I wasn't watching out for you.”

Later that day,when I was cooking,my___18___was too close to me When I turned to get___19___milk,I nearly knocked her over.

“Move out of the way!”I shouted.

She walked away___20___.But I didn't feel like I had to say sorry to her.

While I was in bed that night,my husband said t o me.“While dealing with a stranger,you were___21___,

but with the daughter you love,you were unkind. Your daughter___22___you some flowers she picked herself.You ll find them in the kitchen by the door.Have you seen the tears___23___her eyes?”

I felt quite sorry for my lovely daughter. Then I went to her bedroom to tell her shouldn't have____24____her. She kissed me on my cheek and said,“It's OK,mom. I love you anyway.”

If we can be polite to strangers,____25____can't we do the same for the ones we love?

16. A. he B. she C. him D. her

17. A. too B. either C. also D. neither

18. A. son B. daughter C. mother D. father

19. A. little B. few C. any D. some

20. A. sadly B. happily C. hardly D. carelessly

21. A. impolite B. polite C. angry D. nervous

22. A. took B. bought C. borrowed D. brought

23. A. in B. with C. for D. of

24.A. looked at B. laughed at C. shouted at D. pointed at 25. A. how B. what C. which D. why 第三部分阅读理解第一节根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”),并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。Riding a Mobike on the street,you might hear some people speaking Chinese aloud.Tuning to the right,you see

a Sichuan-style restaurant.After walking into a store,you see that Huawei smartphones are on sale.

But you are not in China-you're in Manchester in Britain.You might see similar things in many other cities,Chinese products have been going global(世界性的).

Chinese food has been enjoyed in Western countries for a long time.To meet local people's tastes,Chinese restaurants have made some changes to the dishes.For example,Chinese people like to eat meat with the bone in,but Western people don't So Chinese restaurants provide big pieces of meat without bones,even for fish. Some Chinese brands are also becoming more popular.In many cities in Europe,stores sell TCL televisions,Haier fridges and Lenovo computers

More than half of the US-owned drones (无人机)are Chinese models.They're not only made in China,but also designed and developed in the country

In the past,most Western people thought Chinese products were cheap and unreliable (不可靠的).But now,

things have changed greatly.“Made in China”becomes cool.

26. We can see more people use Chinese products in Western countries now.

27. Chinese restaurants provide meat with bones to meet local people's tastes.

28. More than 50% of the US-owned drones are designed,developed and made in China.

29. In the past,most Western people thought Chinese products were unable to be trusted.

30. This article is about the disadvantages of Chinese products.

第二节

根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上

A

One day,an 11-year-old girl asked her dad,“What are you going to get me for my 15th birthday?”The father replied,“Don't worry about that We still have plenty of time.”

But on a day after her 14th birthday,she passed out (昏倒)and was rushed to the hospital.The family learned that the girl had a serious heart disease and that she might die.At night,she asked her dad,"Daddy,have they told you that I am going to die?" The father replied,“No,you will live as long as anyone else.”She wondered and asked,“How can you be sure?”He smiled to her and said,“I just know it.”

After the girl turned 15,she had a heart transplant(心脏移植手术) .After she came back from the hospital,she found a letter on her bed.It said,“My dearest daughter,one day you asked me what I would give you for your 15th birthday.I wasn't sure then.But now you know that my present to you is my heart."The father had given his heart to his daughter.

Parents are selfless(无私的).They even make great sacrifices to make their children grow up happily.Keep this in mind when you feel angry toward your parents.Always,they 're just doing what they think best for you.

31. The girl had a heart disease when she was

A. ll

B. 14

C. 15

D. 16

32. Why did the father say that the girl would live as long as anyone else?

A. Because he was a doctor.

B. Because he lied to his daughter.

C. Because the girl's disease was not serious.

D. Because he would try his best to save his daughter.

33. What gift did the father give to his daughter for her 15th birthday?

A. His heart.

B. A letter.

C. Lots of money.

D. A birthday party.

34. The underlined word “sacrifices”means in Chinese.

A. 限制

B. 交易

C. 供给

D. 牺牲

35. What's the best title for the passage?

A. How to deal with a heart disease.

B. Don't be afraid of death.

C. A special present from a father.

D. Death is not so scary.

B

Have you ever wanted to achieve a goal and ended up doing lots of research on how to achieve it? As you learned more and more.it seemed you knew less and less.That is because when you learned a new concept(概念),you found that there was a lot more to know about it.

Usually,people think they need to get more and more information before trying a new idea There is nothing wrong with learning a lot,but when you let learning get in the way of doing,you will never get going.

One of the best ways to learn is to take action and learn from the results that you get from those actions.Don't be afraid of not being perfect and just take the first step.You will go further than those who are still in preparation.It's good to be prepared,but over-preparation in trying to reach a goal won't get you results.The knowledge and skills that you will need will be picked up along the way.

If a baby wants to learn how to walk,it doesn't do it by just sitting there and thinking about how to walk.The best way for a baby to walk is to actually get up and start walking.Sure it may fall,but with every fall,it learns what is working and what is not and adjusts ( 调整) to it.By doing this over and over,it will finally learn to walk.This is the method you should use when you want to achieve your goals as well.It works.

Learning more is great but if all you're doing is learning and not taking action,it's time to change that,Just take the first step.

36. When you leaned something new,you found there was to know about it.

A. less

B. nothing

C. everything

D. more

37. Which is NOT true according to the passage?

A. People need to learn a lot before trying a new idea.

B. One of the best ways to lean is to take action.

C. Learning has nothing to do with doing.

D. Over-preparation is not good for reaching a goal.

38. A baby should when it wants to learn how to walk.

A. get up and start walking

B. sit there and think about how to walk

C. learn from its parents

D. read books about how to walk

39. We can usually read the passage in

A. a storybook

B. a newspaper

C. an advertisement

D. a guidebook

40. The purpose of the passage is

A. to tell us how to learn more

B. to tell us how to be successful

C. to talk about the importance of doing

D. to talk about the importance of learning

第三节

根据短文内容,从短文后所给的选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。

Everyone cares about his or her image (形象).What about you?___41___ Have you ever done following little things to hurt your?

You don't let people get out of buses or elevators before you get in. It is not good to push yourself into the crowd who's trying to get out anyway. ___42___

You don't cover your mouth while coughing. According to Live Science,one cough can release(释放) as much as 3,000 droplets of saliva(唾沫星子).____43____Covering your mouth is not a choice but an absolute must ___44___You think your music taste is great? Perfect,go to study music,to become a DJ,but please don't push your music taste onto other people.

You are rude to waiters,Imagine working for 12 hours,always on your feet,and then dealing with the most rude customers? Yeah,don't be that person who thinks waiters have to deal with your bad attitude.

Common sense is not so common.___45___

A. You listen to music without head phones.

B. Some little things can hurt your image.

C. Some serious things may hurt your image.

D. And they can fly as fast as 50 miles per hour.

E. Don't mind your behavior and do as you like.

F. Just stand aside,let people out,and then get in.

G. Please watch your behavior and be polite in public.

第四部分写作

第一节

根据句意,用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。

46. Stephen Curry is one of the best basketball_______in the world.( star)

47. It is said that an ancient Chinese ruler called Shen Nong was the first

_____tea as a drink.(discover)

48. The 5G network lets the users download movies much______ than 4G network.(fast)

49. —Who helped little Tomy tidy up the sitting room just now?

—Nobody,he did it all_____.(he)

50.We will have kinds of activities to celebrate the_____birthday of PRC this year.(seventy)第二节将下列句子中汉语部分译成英语,注意使用适当的形式,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。

51. Smoking______your health,please give it up.(对……有害)

52. The students often ask Mr Li for some advice on improving______.(英语口语)

53. On weekdays.we must______school before730 in the morning.(到达)

54. Many people nowadays are talking about______,but I know little about it.(黑洞)

55. Now,______the robotic fish,researchers may be able to keep a close eye on fish and discover undersea secrets.(由于,多亏)

56.书面表达

A Weekend to Remember

提示:请以“ A Weekend to Remember”为题,用英语写一篇短文,叙述一个令你难忘的周末以及你的感悟。要求:1. 语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁,词数不少于60个;

2. 文中不得使用真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计;

3. 请将短文写在答题卡上,写在本试题卷上无效。

答案与解析

第一部分听力

做题时,先将答案标在试题卷上,录音内容结束后,请将试题卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节

听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相关的图画。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间。每个句子听两遍。

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

A. B. C.

第二节

听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相符的正确答语。听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每个句子听两遍。

6.A.Who are you? B.Sorry,he isn't in. C.No.I'm not.

7.A.I like it so much.B.It's very nice of you. C.I'll try my best to do it.

8.A.I agree with you. B.Thanks a million. C.It doesn't matter.

9.A.That's all right. B.You are so funny. C.Sorry.I won't do it again.

10.A.Once a week. B.At 9:00 am. C.For about 2 hours.

第三节

听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话听两遍。

11.What does John want to be?

A.A basketball player.

B.A pilot.

C.A businessman.

12.When do the white birds fly to the water park every year?

A.In October.

B.In November.

C.In December.

13.Why can't Sarah come to the party this Saturday?

A.Because she has to look after her sister

B.Because she has a terrible headache.

C.Because she has to study for a test.

14.How can the man go to the children's hospital?

A.By taxi.

B.By bus.

C.By subway.

15.Where are they probably talking

A.In a gym.

B.In a cinema.

C.In a library

第四节

听下面2段对话成独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,听每段对话或独自前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白听两遍听第1段材料,回答第16、17小题.

16.Where will they have a picnic the day after tomorrow?

A.At the beach.

B.In the park.

C.In the mountain.

17.Who will join them?

A.Davids aunt.

B.David's dad.

C.David's grandpa.

听第2段材料,回答第18-20小题.

18.What did Jack use to be?

A.Driver.

B.An engine.

C.A worker.

19.When did Jack start to lean to play Tai Chi?

A.Three weeks ago.

B.Half a year ago.

C.Two years.

20.How does Jack feel now?

A.Bored.

B.Upset.

C.Happy.

第二部分英语知识运用

第一节单项填空

从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置。

1.—The final exam is coming.I hope all is well with you

—Thanks. .

A. My pleasure

B. You,too

C. Sounds good

D. It's wonderful

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——期末考试就要到了。我希望你一切都好。——谢谢。你也一样。

考查口语交际。A. 我很乐意;B. 你也是;C. 听起来不错;D. 太好了。根据前句I hope all is well with you 可知需表达同样的祝福,You, too符合语境,故选B。

2.The earth is often called the ocean planet. Its surface is 70 percent .

A. land

B. plants

C. animals

D. water

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:地球常被称为海洋星球。它的表面有70%是水。

考查名词辨析。A. 陆地;B. 植物;C. 动物;D. 水。根据上文The earth is often called the ocean planet.可知选D。

3.—sport will you take part in,Peter?

—The boys' 800-meter race.

A. Where

B. When

C. Which

D. How

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——你将参加哪项运动吗,彼得?——男子800米赛跑。

考查疑问词辨析。where在哪里,问地点;when什么时候,问时间;which哪一个,问事物;how如何,问方式。sport运动,根据回答The boys' 800-meter race.可知问的是参加哪项运动,故选C。

4.My mother often says,“Stand tall like the sunflower and be proud who you a re.”

A. of

B. with

C. at

D. in

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:我母亲常说:“要像向日葵一样昂首挺胸,自己感到骄傲。”

考查介词辨析。be proud of 为…感到骄傲/以…自豪,固定短语;根据句意语境,可知选A 。

5.—Must I wear the school uniform on school days?

— .It's one of the school rules.

A. It's beautiful

B. I don't think so

C. I'm afraid so

D. It fits you well

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——我必须在上学的日子穿校服吗?——恐怕是这样。这是学校的规定之一。

考查口语交际。A. 很漂亮;B. 我不这么认为;C. 恐怕是的;D. 它很适合你。根据下文It's one of the school rules.可知ABD 三项意思不合语境,故选C 。

6.We' re very about the graduation ceremony next Saturday.We can't wait to be there.

A. boring

B. bored

C. excited

D. exciting

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:我们对下周六的毕业典礼感到非常兴奋。我们等不及要去那里了。

考查形容词辨析。-ing 形容词用于物,-ed 形容词用于人;主语we 指人,可排除AD 两项。bored 无聊的,excited 兴奋的;根据下文We can't wait to be there.可知excited 符合语境,故选C 。

7.I Game of Thrones (权力的游戏) with my friends last month.It's amazing.

A. watch

B. watched

C. watches

D. have watched 【答案】B

【解析】 【详解】句意:上个月我和朋友们一起看了《权力的游戏》。太棒了。

考查动词时态辨析。last month 上个月,用于一般过去时,动词需用过去式;根据句意结构,可知选B 。

8.—Sorry , Miss Wang.I broke a glass by accident while I was cleaning the table.

— .Please be more careful next time.

A. It's nothing

B. All right

C. I know

D. Sure

【答案】A

【解析】 【详解】句意:——对不起,王小姐。我在擦桌子时不小心打碎了一个玻璃杯。——没什么。下次请多加

小心。

考查口语交际。A. 没什么;B. 好吧;C. 我知道;D. 当然。根据下文Please be more careful next time.可知王老师原谅了对方,BCD不合语境,故选A。

9.—What's up,Lisa?

—I have to hand in the report tomorrow,but I can't anything to write.

A. talk of

B. think of

C. speak of

D. hear of

【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:——怎么了,丽莎?——我明天必须交报告,但我想不出任何可以写的东西。

考查动词短语辨析。A. 谈起;B. 想到;C. 讲起;D. 听说。根据anything to write可知ACD三项不合句意,故选B。

10.—I like the coat but not the color.Have you got one?

—Yes,I'll show you.

A. other

B. others

C. the other

D. another

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:——我喜欢这件外套,但不喜欢它的颜色。你能再拿一件吗?——是的, 我拿给你看。

考查不定代词辨析。other别的,可用作形容词,修饰单、复数名词;others相当于“other+名词”,泛指“别的人或物”,只有名词性用法;the other作形容词或代词,特指两者中或两部分的另一个或另一部分;another 用于泛指三个以上的不定数目中的“另一个”,后面可接单数名词。句末的one指代上文提到的物品coat,根据I like the coat but not the color.可知想再看一件,another符合句意,故选D。

11.—Maria,have you seen that article about touch-screen computer in Monday's paper?

—Yes.It tells us how to use the computer .

A. slowly

B. silently

C. simply

D. gently

【答案】C

【解析】

【详解】句意:——玛丽亚,你看到星期一报纸上那篇关于触摸屏电脑的文章了吗?——是的。它告诉我们如何简单地使用电脑。

考查副词辨析。A. 慢慢地;B. 静静地;C. 简单地;D. 温柔地。根据It tells us how to use the computer可知ABD三项不合语境,故选C。

12.—I've got a toothache,mom.

—Oh ,you eat too much candy.

A. shouldn't

B. needn't

C. should

D. need

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:——妈妈,我牙疼。——哦,你不应该吃太多的糖果。

考查情态动词辨析。A. 不应该,表建议;B. 无需,指没有必要;C. 应该,表建议;D. 需要,指有必要。根据句意语境,可知妈妈建议不要吃吃太多的糖果,故选A 。

13.I'm sure dreams don't work you do.

A. if

B. until

C. when

D. since 【答案】B

【解析】

【详解】句意:我相信梦想在你做之前是不会实现的。

考查连词辨析。if 如果,表条件;until 直到,表时间,多与not 连用表示“直到……才”;when 什么时候,表时间;since 自从,用于表示一段时间。本句是“not …until”结构,根据句意结构和语境,可知选B 。

14.I can't find my keys.Maybe I them at home this morning.

A. left

B. forgot

C. lost

D. missed

【答案】A

【解析】

【详解】句意:我找不到钥匙了。也许我今天早上把它们落在家里了。

考查动词辨析。A. 离开/遗留;B. 忘记;C. 丢失,失去;D. 错过。at home 在家里;根据上文I can't find my keys 可知猜测落在家里了,leave 符合句意,故选A 。

15.The old lady wanted to know .

A. where is the station's waiting room

B. where was the stations waiting room

C . where the station's waiting room is

D. where the stations waiting room was

【答案】D

【解析】

【详解】句意:老太太想知道车站候车室在哪里。

考查宾语从句。宾语从句需用陈述句语序,AB 两项都是疑问句语序,可排除。主句The old lady wanted to know

是一般过去时,根据宾语从句的时态主过从过原则,可知选D。

第二节完形填空

从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。

One day I ran into a stranger as he passed by me. I said sorry to ___16___ immediately. He replied with a smile and said,“I'm sorry,___17___.I wasn't watching out for you.”

Later that day,when I was cooking,my___18___was too close to me When I turned to get___19___milk,I nearly knocked her over.

“Move out of the way!”I shouted.

She walked away___20___.But I didn't feel like I had to say sorry to her.

While I was in bed that night,my husband said to me.“While dealing with a stranger,you were___21___,but with the daughter you love,you were unkind. Your daughter___22___you some flowers she picked herself.You ll find them in the kitchen by the door.Have you seen the tears___23___her eyes?”

I felt quite sorry for my lovely daughter. Then I went to her bedroom to tell her shouldn't have____24____her. She kissed me on my cheek and said,“It's OK,mom. I love you anyway.”

If we can be polite to strangers,____25____can't we do the same for the ones we love?

16. A. he B. she C. him D. her

17. A. too B. either C. also D. neither

18. A. son B. daughter C. mother D. father

19. A. little B. few C. any D. some

20. A. sadly B. happily C. hardly D. carelessly

21. A. impolite B. polite C. angry D. nervous

22. A. took B. bought C. borrowed D. brought

23. A. in B. with C. for D. of

24. A. looked at B. laughed at C. shouted at D. pointed at

25. A. how B. what C. which D. why

【答案】16. C 17. A 18. B 19. D 20. A 21. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. D

【解析】

【分析】

短文大意:本文是一篇记叙文,作者讲述了发生在自己和女儿之间的一个故事,通过这个故事,让作者决定在将来要更好地对待家人。故事揭示了我们很多人对家人付出太少的问题,进启发我们要爱家人爱家庭。

【16题详解】

句意:我立刻向他道歉。

考查代词辨析。say sorry to sb.向某人说对不起,介词to后接宾格代词;he和she都是主格代词,可排除。him他,her她;根据上文I ran into a stranger as he passed by me可知选C。

【17题详解】

句意:我也很抱歉。

考查副词辨析。四个选项都可表示“也”:A. 用于肯定句句末;B. 用于否定句句末;C. 多在动词前面修饰动词,D. 两者都不。本句是肯定句,根据句意语境,可知选A。

【18题详解】

句意:那天晚些时候,当我做饭的时候,我女儿离我太近了。

考查名词辨析。A. 儿子;B. 女儿;C. 母亲;D. 父亲。根据后文but with the daughter you love, you were unkind.可知选B。

【19题详解】

句意:我转身去拿牛奶时,差点把她撞倒。

考查不定代词辨析。little(与不可数名词连用)少量的,表否定;few(与复数名词连用)少量的,表否定;any 一些,用于否定句、疑问句和if条件句;some一些,用于肯定句,修饰复数名词或不可数名词。本句是肯定句,milk(牛奶)是不可数名词;根据句意语法,可知选D。

【20题详解】

句意:她伤心地走开了。

考查副词辨析。A. sadly伤心地;B. happily高兴地;C. hardly几乎不,表否定;D. carelessly粗心地。根据上文“Move out of the way!” I shouted.和后文Have you seen the tears in her eyes可知女儿伤心地哭了,故选A。【21题详解】

句意:当你和陌生人打交道时,你很有礼貌,但对你爱的女儿,你却不友善。

考查形容词辨析。A. 不礼貌的;B. 礼貌的;C. 愤怒的;D. 紧张的。but但是,表转折,连接并列结构,前后意义相反;根据下文but with the daughter you love, you were unkind.可知polite符合句意,故选B。

【22题详解】

句意:女儿给你带了一些她自己摘的花。

考查动词辨析。A. 拿走;B. 买;C. 借入;D. 带来。根据下文You’ll find them in the kitchen by the door可知女儿给母亲带来一些花,ABC三项不合语境,故选D。

【23题详解】

句意:你看见她眼里的泪水了吗?

考查介词辨析。in在……里面,表位置;with和,表伴随;for为,表目的或原因;of……的,表所属。设空处做the tears(眼泪)的后置定语,根据句意语境,可知选A。

【24题详解】

句意:然后我去了她的卧室,告诉她不应该对她大喊大叫。

考查动词短语辨析。A. 看着;B. 嘲笑;C. 对着……叫喊;D. 指着。根据句意语境,联系前文“Move out of t he way!”I shouted.可知选C。

【25题详解】

句意:如果我们可以对陌生人有礼貌,为什么我们不能对我们爱的人做同样的事呢?

考查疑问词辨析。A. 如何,表方式;B. 什么,表事情;C. 哪个,表事物;D. 为什么,表原因。本句是if 条件句,根据句意语境,可知ABC三项意思不合语境,故选D。

【点睛】完形填空。完形填空集阅读理解、语法、词法、句法于一体,考查语言的综合运用能力,是难度最大的题目。本文从词汇短语方面看,考查了介词、动词、名词、形容词、副词、代词、疑问词和短语搭配,没有太难的单词出现,都是日常学习中常见的中考高频词汇,如:sadly伤心地; happily高兴地; hardly 几乎不; carelessly粗心地;son儿子; daughter女儿; mother母亲; father父亲等等。第7题需要区别四个词即可选出, A. 拿走;B. 买;C. 借入;D. 带来。第9题需要四个动词短语意思都认识即可选出,looked at看着; laughed at嘲笑; shouted at对着……叫喊; pointed at指着。第10题需要注意上下文衔接,注意语境,此题易错。

第三部分阅读理解

第一节

根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”),并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。

Riding a Mobike on the street,you might hear some people speaking Chinese aloud.Tuning to the right,you see a Sichuan-style restaurant.After walking into a store,you see that Huawei smartphones are on sale.

But you are not in China-you're in Manchester in Britain.You might see similar things in many other cities,Chinese products have been going global(世界性的).

Chinese food has been enjoyed in Western countries for a long time.To meet local people's tastes,Chinese restaurants have made some changes to the dishes.For example,Chinese people like to eat meat with the bone in,but Western people don't So Chinese restaurants provide big pieces of meat without bones,even for fish.

Some Chinese brands are also becoming more popular.In many cities in Europe,stores sell TCL televisions,Haier fridges and Lenovo computers

More than half of the US-owned drones (无人机)are Chinese models.They're not only made in China,but also designed and developed in the country

In the past,most Western people thought Chinese products were cheap and unreliable (不可靠的).But now,things have changed greatly.“Made in China”becomes cool.

26. We can see more people use Chinese products in Western countries now.

27. Chinese restaurants provide meat with bones to meet local people's tastes.

28. More than 50% of the US-owned drones are designed,developed and made in China.

29. In the past,most Western people thought Chinese products were unable to be trusted.

30. This article is about the disadvantages of Chinese products.

【答案】26. T 27. F

28. T 29. T

30. F

【解析】

【分析】

短文大意:本文以中国菜、电器和无人机在国外越来越受欢迎为例,说明中国产品已走向全球。

【26题详解】

题意:现在我们可以看到在西方国家越来越多的人使用中国产品。考查细节判断。根据You might see similar things in many other cities, Chinese products have been going global.可知说法正确,故选T。

【27题详解】

题意:中餐馆提供带骨头的肉来满足当地人的口味。考查细节判断。根据but Western people don't So Chinese restaurants provide big pieces of meat without bones可知说法错误,故选F。

【28题详解】

题意:美国50%以上的无人机都是在中国设计、开发和制造的。考查细节判断。根据More than half of the US-owned drones are Chinese models. They're not only made in China,but also designed and developed in the country可知说法正确,故选T。

【29题详解】

题意:过去,大多数西方人认为中国产品不可信。考查细节判断。根据In the past, most Western people thought Chinese products were cheap and unreliable.可知说法正确,故选T。

【30题详解】

题意:这篇文章是关于中国产品的缺点的。考查细节判断。根据最后But now,things have changed greatly.“Made in China”becomes cool.可知说法错误,故选F。

【点睛】阅读判断题,即根据文章的表层意思进行深层次的推理判断。首先要粗读文章了解大意,其次通过细读,理解全文。在粗读的基础上,仔细阅读题后所给的题目,根据题目要求,再有重点地返回来仔细