当前位置:文档之家› 2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

英语试卷 第1页(共22页)

英语试卷 第2页(共22页)

绝密★启用前 山东省青岛市2017年初中学业水平考试

英 语

(考试时间100分钟,满分90分)

第Ⅰ卷(共30分)

Ⅰ. 单项选择 从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能够完成或回答这一小题的最佳答案。(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)

1. Look! There is ________ bottle on the table. A. a

B. an

C. the

D. / 2. My father gave me a bike on my ________ birthday. A. ten

B. a tenth

C. the tenth

D. tenth

3. —Which is your new English teacher? —The young lady ________ red over there. A. with B. in

C. on

D. for 4. Fruit is good for health, so I often have breakfast with one ________.

A. candy

B. cake

C. banana

D. hamburger 5. Jack’s mother was so tired. She fell asleep ________ she lay down on the bed.

A. until

B. as soon as

C. unless

D. although 6. Jenny is afraid to travel by plane. She always feels ________ when getting on it. A. nervous

B. interested

C. relaxed

D. happy

7. —Can I come today or tomorrow?

—________ is OK. I’m busy today and tomorrow. A. Either

B. Neither

C. Each

D. None

8. ________ we work at English, the better grades we will get. A. Harder B. The hardest C. Hardest

D. The harder 9. Teenagers have to be 18 years old before they ________ to drive a car. A. are allowed B. allowed

C. will be allowed

D. allow

10. —________ do you go to a movie?

—Twice a week. A. How long

B. How soon

C. How often

D. How far

11. These oranges look nice, but ________ very sour. A. feel B. taste C. sound D. look 12. We should keep quiet in the cinema. We ________ speak loudly.

A. can

B. must

C. needn’t

D. mustn’t 13. As a volunteer, the girl wants to visit sick kids in the hospital ________ them up. A. to cheer

B. cheer

C. cheering

D. cheered 14. You can ________ the word in the dictionary if you don’t know it. A. give away

B. cut off

C. take after

D. look up

15. —Excuse me, do you know ________?

—On foot.

A. what Alice came to do

B. where Alice came from

C. how Alice came here

D. who Alice came with Ⅱ. 阅读理解 阅读下列短文,做出正误判断或选出最佳答案。A 篇为判断正(A)误(B)题,B 、C 篇为选择题。(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分)

A

Our skin is like a bag that we live in. Inside the bag our bodies are mostly water. Our water is like the water in the sea. It is very salty. Also, like the ocean, we can lose our water. The wind and the sun could take it away. Our bag of skin keeps our body’s ocean from drying up.

Our skin keeps out sunshine. Too much sunshine can hurt us. Skin also keeps out dirt. That’s important because some kinds of dirt can make us sick. Our skin feels things. It feels warm things, cold things, things it touches, and things that hurt it. A campfire feels warm. A snowball thrown in our face feels cold and hurts us. A hug is the touch of another person’s skin on our own.

Our hair is a special kind of covering. It helps us keep things out of our eyes, ears and nose. Hair is also good for keeping us warm. When we get goose bumps(鸡皮疙瘩), our body hairs stand up. Then the hairs hold air close to our skin like a thick blanket(毯子). Hair keeps animals warm, too. Some animals have more hair than others, so they have a better blanket for cold weather.

Our nails(指甲) are another special skin which are very hard. They help keep our fingers from getting hurt. Our nails aren’t as strong as the nails that animals have. But they are good for picking up coins.

-------------

--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无

--------------------

效----------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名________________ 考生号________________

________________ ___________

16. Our skin is like a bag full of salt.

17. Our skin keeps out dirt and sunshine.

18. Our skin helps us feel things, touch or hurt others.

19. Our hair helps protect our eyes, ears and nose.

20. Our nails are weaker than the nails that animals have but can keep our fingers safe.

B

21. You probably eat Chinese, Italian and Indian food at ________.

A. City Hall

B. Central Park

C. the City Theater

D. City College

22. We can see movies at ________.

A. 10:00 a.m.

B. 9:30 a.m.

C. 3:45 p.m.

D. 8:00 p.m. 23. The Zoo here is a ________.

A. music group

B. US concert

C. popular park

D. museum theater

24. From the passage, we can know ________.

A. if you are 8 years old, you have to pay to learn exciting dances

B. you can call 4987898 to get a ticket to go to Ro se Hall

C. you can learn local history on a walking tour on Sunday morning

D. the Redbirds’ last match this year will be held outside

25. The passage is mainly about ________.

A. city news

B. weekend activities

C. music week

D. food festival

C

Ray Charles, a black singer and pianist of the USA. He had won 12 Grammy Awards(格莱美奖) and performed at 10,000 concerts around the world. Many musicians called him simply “the Genius”(天才).

Ray Charles was born into a poor family, without a father. When he was 5 years old, his younger brother died, and around the same time, Charles started to lose his sight. By the age of 7 he was completely blind. He had already been learning the piano for a year, and when he went blind, his mother knew this would be the only way he would make any money in the future. All his life, Charles remembered her saying: “Do it right, or don’t do it at all.”

Later he went to a school for blind and deaf children. There the teachers also encouraged him to study music. Sadly, while he was still at school, his mother died. He left school and in the early 1950s Charles organized a group of players. He sang, played the piano and wrote music.

He made many classical CDs with famous artists such as Elton John and the Beatles.

In 2003 a film of his life Ray was made. The part of Charles was played by a younger actor and musician called Jamie Foxx. The film director brought Foxx to meet Charles. After they had been playing together for two hours, Charles, then aged 73, jumped up and said: “He’s the one ... he can do it.” A year later Charles died aged 74. The film of his life has been as popular as his songs and means that the memory of Charles’ music will live on.

26. What can we learn from Ray’s childhood story?

A. His father died when he was 5 years old.

B. He started to go blind at the age of 7.

C. He was born in a rich musician family.

D. He started to learn the piano at the age of 6.

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

英语试卷第3页(共22页)英语试卷第4页(共22页)

英语试卷 第5页(共22页)

英语试卷 第6页(共22页)

27. Ray Charles’ mother encouraged him to play music because ________. A. his father was a musician as well B. it would help him get used to being blind C. it was a good way for a blind person to get money D. his teacher thought he was a genius 28. Ray Charles went to a school for ________. A. normal children

B. deaf and blind children

C. talented children only

D. children without parents

29. Ray Charles thought that Jamie Foxx ________. A. was the right person to play him in the film B. was a good film maker

C. was the wrong person to play him in the film

D. was a good director

30. What is the main idea of the last paragraph? A. Becoming a musician. B. Childhood story. C. The film of Ray’s life.

D. Master of many styles.

第Ⅱ卷(共60分)

Ⅲ. 综合填空(共20小题,A 每小题2分,B 、C 每小题1分,共25分)

A.用所给词的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。(10分)

1. Don’t make any noise. Your grandfather ________ in bed.

2. My sister likes making friends. She often ________ her ideas with them.

3. Next week the students in our class ________ into different teams to play basketball.

4. It snowed heavily last night, so a car ________ a tree by accident a moment ago.

5. People in this city ________ lots of trees in the last few years.

B.根据句意和所给汉语,完成句子。每空一词。(5分) 1. Her ways of solving problems are different from ________(我的). 2. The hotel is ________(在……的后面) the police station.

3. People in some countries eat many ________(土豆) as their main food.

4. The exam is very important to us, so we must take it ________(严肃地).

5. After doing sports for a long time, Tina is ________(瘦的) than before.

C.选择恰当的单词填空。每词限用一次。(有两个多余的选项)(10分)

What will our world be like in 2050? We asked a group of experts to make their predictions about our future.

By 2050 we will have “clever” 1. ________ We wo n’t have so many accidents, 2. ________ they will be able to communicate with each other. Cars will slow down by themselves or stop in 3. ________ situations. Also, our cars will 4. ________ on electricity or water.

By 2050 our homes will be more eco-friendly(环保). We will use solar(太阳的) energy, and we will clean and 5. ________ our water. There will be many more people in the world 6. ________ our houses will be smaller. Many houses will be underground and we will have 7. ________ to help clean, cook and do 8. ________ home shopping.

We won’t die! We will put our brains onto computers and live 9. ________. The computers of the future won’t look like machines. They’ll look like humans.

By 2050 there will be too many people on the earth and 10. ________ 100 million people will be living on the moon and other planets. We will be able to travel to Mars and back in just three days.

Ⅳ.阅读表达(共20分)

A

阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务。(共6分)

Everywhere in the world there are different ways of behaving. When we meet someone, everything we say and do expresses our cultural background. So if you want to get on with someone from another culture, it helps to understand something about these differences.

Even how we stand depends on our culture. English people talk to each other at an average(平均的) distance of 130 cm, while Italians chat at an average distance of 80 cm. So Italians can think that English people are unfriendly because they stand too far away! And English people can think that Italians are too close.

Touching is also cultural. The French touch much more than Americans. A French couple may touch 100 times in half an hour while an American couple may only touch twice! And French teenagers touch each other much more than American teens.

share divide hit plant sleep

Because robots over recycle or

dangerous our and

forever

safe

cars

run

-------------在

--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无

--------------------

效----------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名________________ 考生号________________ ________________ ___________

Canada

If you are invited for a meal, you should arrive on time – not early or late.

Indonesia

Never point to anything with your foot.

France

When eating out, keep both hands

on or above the table.

任务一请将划线句子When we meet someone, everything we say and do expresses our cultural background.翻译成汉语。(2分)

___________________________________________________________________ 任务二请根据短文内容回答问题。(2分)

1. In which country should you arrive on time for a meal?

___________________________________________________________________

2. What do French people do when they eat out?

___________________________________________________________________ 任务三请根据短文内容,完成下面的句子。(2分)

According to the passage, Italians stand 1. ________ than English people. American

teens touch 2. ________than French teenagers.

B

阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务。(共7分)

A survey of young people around the world looked at their ideas of today’s teenagers. It shows how different they are to those of their parents and grandparents. The survey wanted to try and understand the next generation(一代人) of adults better and these are some of the results. They show that there are many more (A)similarities between young people around the world than differences.

1. ________

Gap years(间隔年) between school and university are becoming more and more common. Today’s teenage rs want to travel to different countries and experience different cultures. They regard this as an important part of their character development.

2. ________

For most teenagers, family and friends are the most important side of life. According to the survey, 60 percent of British young people said their relationship with their family was of the highest importance to (B)them.

3. ________

75 percent of teenagers in Western Europe expect to have enough money to live when they are adults. They are a happy generation. Eight out of ten believe they will have a good profession with a job they enjoy. They also expect that they will be happy and healthy.

4. ________

Young people now are hungry for all kinds of information on mass media. 57 percent of teenagers in the UK read at least one magazine every week, which is one of the highest totals in the world.

任务一根据文章内容,把相关的信息匹配。将答案的字母代号填入对应的横线上。(每小题1分,共4分)

A. Hope in the future

B. Crazy for information

C. Discovering the world

D. Family and friends

1. ________

2. ________

3. ________

4. ________

任务二根据上下文,猜测文中(A)处划线单词similarities 的中文意思。________(1分)任务三找出(B)处划线单词them 所指代的内容。________(1分)

任务四请从文中找出与They have strong interest in learning about all kinds of information from radio, television, Internet and so on. 意思相近的句子。(1分)

___________________________________________________________________

C

阅读下面短文,按要求完成各项任务。(共7分)

Every year animals all around the world take part in some wonderful journeys. Here are the stories of two amazing animal travelers.

Humpback whales(座头鲸) prefer a slow journey. The

humpbacks, which travel over 10,000 kilometers on their journey

from Alaska to Hawaii, swim at a relaxing speed of about 1.6

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

kilometers an hour. Although they don’t swim fast, humpback whales

英语试卷第7页(共22页)英语试卷第8页(共22页)

英语试卷 第9页(共22页)

英语试卷 第10页(共22页)

travel farther than any other kinds of whale.

Every August a fantastic sight can be seen in the skies above Ontario and Montreal —millions of amazing Monarch butterflies(帝王蝶) beginning their 4,000-kilometer journey from Canada to Central Mexico. In fact, the journey, which takes about 3 months, is longer than the average(平

均的) life of the butterfly. Finally many of the butterflies reaching their final place are the great grandchildren or even the great great grandchildren of the butterflies who began the journey in Mexico the year before.

任务一 根据文章内容,完成下列句子。(5分,每空不超过3个单词)

Humpback whales swim at a speed of 1. ________ an hour from Alaska to 2. ________. They travel slowly but 3. ________ among all whales. Monarch butterflies spend 4. ________ flying from Canada to Central Mexico. It lasts longer than their average life. The ones which arrive at the final place are 5. ________ or even the great great grandchildren.

任务二 请用英语简要概括出本文的主旨大意,不超过10个单词。(2分)

The

passage

is

mainly

about

_____________________________________________.

Ⅴ.书面表达(共15分)

某英语杂志社对部分中学生的周末活动做了问卷调查(结果如图),请你写一篇英语短文参加征文活动。

内容包括:

1.简要描述调查结果;

2.谈一谈中学生应该如何度过一个有意义的周末(至少两条)。

要求:

1. 词数:80~100。开头已给出,不计入总词数;

2. 文中不得出现真实的校名和人名。

We did a survey about middle school students’ weekend activities. Here are the results.____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

毕业学校_____________ 姓名________________ 考生号________________ ________________ ___________

-------------

--------------------此

--------------------

--------------------上

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------无

--------------------

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

2017年山东省青岛市中考英语试卷(含详细答案)

----------------

山东省青岛市2017年初中学业水平考试

英语答案解析

第I卷

Ⅰ.单项选择

1.【答案】A

【解析】冠词的用法,不定冠词a/an表泛指“一,一个”,当后面接的单词的音标以元音开头时用an,a则用于辅音音素前,定冠词the 表示特指。

2.【答案】D

【解析】数词的用法。句意:在我十岁生日的时候我爸爸送给我一辆自行车。第十个生日要用序数词,且前面有my修饰,不用再加the。

3.【答案】B

【解析】介词的用法。句意:“哪一位是你的英语老师?…“那边穿红色衣服的年轻女士。”颜色之前用介词in。

4.【答案】C

【解析】名词词义辨析。句意:水果对健康有好处,所以我经常吃早餐的同时吃一根香蕉。选项中只有香蕉属于水果类。

5.【答案】B

【解析】连词的用法。句意:Jack的妈妈如此疲惫,以至于她一躺在床上就睡着了。until意为“到……为止”;as soon as意为“一……就”;unless意为“除非”,although意为“虽然”。

6.【答案】A

【解析】形容词词义辨析。句意:Jenny害怕乘飞机旅行。每当坐飞机时她总是感觉紧张。nervous意为“紧张的,焦虑的”;Interested 意为“有趣的”;relaxed意为“放松的”;happy意为,“高兴的,愉快的”。

7.【答案】B

【解析】代词的用法。根据答语“I'm busy today and tomorrow.”可知今天和明天都不行。either意为“(两者中的)任何一个”;neither 意为“两者都不”;each意为“每个,各自”;none意为“(三者或三者以上)没有一个”。

8.【答案】D

【解析】比较级的用法。“the+比较级,the+比较级”意为“越……越……”。句意:我们学习英语越努力,我们会取得越好的成绩。9.【答案】A

【解析】时态和被动语态。本题属于一般现在时的被动语态,结构:主语+is/am/are+动词的过去分词。句意:青少年必须年满十八周岁才被允许开车。

10.【答案】C

【解析】疑问词的用法。根据答语“Twice a week.”可知用how often提问。how long对多长时间进行提问;how soon对“in+时间段”进行提问;how far对距离进行提问。

11.【答案】B

【解析】系动词的用法。句意:这些橘子看起来不错,但是尝起来很酸。feel意为“感觉”;taste意为“尝起来”;sound意为“听起来”;look意为“看起来”。

12.【答案】D

【解析】情态动词的用法。句意:我们在电影院应该保持安静,一定不能大声喧哗。can意为“能,可以”;must意为“必须”;needn't 意为“不需要”;mustn't意为“禁止,不能”。

13.【答案】A

14.【答案】D

【解析】动词短语辨析。句意:如果你不认识这个单词,可以查一下字典。give away意为“赠送;泄露”;cut off意为“切断”;take after 意为“与……相像”;look up意为“查阅”。

15.【答案】C

【解析】宾语从句的用法。根据答语“On foot.”可知是询问Alice是怎么来到这里的。

Ⅱ.阅读理解

16.【答案】B

【解析】由文章第一段中的“Our skin is like a bag that we live in. Inside the bag our bodies are mostly water.”可知该句表述错误。

17.【答案】A

【解析】由文章第二段中的“Our skin keeps out sunshine.…Skin also keeps out dirt.”可知该句表述正确。

18.【答案】B

【解析】由文章第二段中的“Our skin feels things. It feels warm things,cold things,things it touches,and things that hurt it.”可知该句表述错误。

19.【答案】A

【解析】由文章第三段中的“It helps us keep things out of our eyes,ears and nose.”可知该句表述正确。

20.【答案】A

【解析】由文章第四段中的“They help keep our fingers from getting hurt. Our nails aren't as strong as the nails that animals have.”可知该句表述正确。

21.【答案】B

【解析】细节理解题。由文中图表第四部分“Come to Central Park on Saturday and enjoy food from all over the world.”可知答案。

22.【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。由文中图表第三部分可知有两部影片分别在下午1:30和3:45播放。

23.【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。由文中图表第六部分“The Zoo, a popular rock group from Australia...”可知答案。

24.【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。由文中图表第一部分中的“Free”可知A项错误;由文中图表第三部分可知拨打4987898可以买电影票,B项错误;由文中图表第二部分中的on Saturday morning可知C项错误;由文中图表第五部分可知D项正确。

25.【答案】B

【解析】主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了一些周末活动及其具体情况。

26.【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。由文章第二段第一句“Ray Charles was born into a poor family,without father”可知A、C项错误;根据文章第二段中的“When he was 5 years old...and around the same time,Charles starred to lose his sight”可知B项错误;由文章第二段中的。“By the age of 7 he was completely blind. He had already been learning the piano for a year…”可知D项正确。

27.【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题,由文章第二段中的“his mother knew this would be the only way he would make any money ln the future”可知答案。

28.【答案】B

【解析】细节理解题。由文章第三段中的“Later he went to a school for blind and deaf children”可知答案。

【解析】细节理解题,由文章第五段中的“He's the one. he can do it”可知Ray Charles认为Jamie Foxx是出演他这个角色的最佳人选。30.【答案】C

【解析】主旨大意题。文章最后一段主要讲述了关于Ray Charles生平的电影。

第Ⅱ卷

Ⅲ.综合填空

A

1.【答案】is sleeping

【解析】根据题干"不要制造噪音,你的爷爷正在床上睡觉."可知此处应用现在进行时,其结构是be doing,故此处填写is sleeping,表示正在睡觉.make noise表示制造噪音。

2.【答案】shares

【解析】我妹妹喜欢交朋友,她经常和他们分享想法。

3.【答案】will be divided

【解析】句意是"下周学生们将被分成不同的队来打篮球.",其中next week是一般将来时的时间状语,其结构是will do,且主语students 和谓语divide是被动关系,则此处应用一般将来时的被动语态,则应填写will be divided.divide into表示分为。

4.【答案】hit

【解析】句意是"昨晚雪下得很大,所以刚才一辆车碰巧撞到了树上。",根据last night可知本句是一般过去时,则此处应填写hit的过去式hit。

5.【答案】have planted

【解析】句意是"过去几年这个城市的人们种植了许多树。",其中in the last few years是现在完成时态常用的时间状语,其结构是主语

+have/has done,主语为people,故此处应填写have planted.

B

1.【答案】mine

【解析】根据题干Her ways of solving problems are different from(我的)。可知句意为:她解决问题的方法和我的不同.这里我的表示我的方法,应该用名词性物主代词,mine,名词性物主代词,我的.故填:mine。

2.【答案】behind

【解析】根据题干The hotel is(在…的后面)the police station.可知句意为:旅馆在警察局的后面.behind,介词,在…的后面.故填:behind。

3.【答案】potatoes

【解析】根据题干People in some countries eat many(土豆)as their main food.可知句意为:有些国家的人多以土豆作为主食.many+名词复数形式.potato,土豆,名词.故填:potatoes。

4.【答案】seriously

【解析】根据题干The exam is very important to us,so we must take it(严肃地)。可知句意为:这次考试对我们很重要,所以我们必须认真对待。修饰动词应该用副词形式,seriously,副词,严重地.故填:seriously。

5.【答案】thinner

【解析】根据题干After doing sports for a long time,Tina is(瘦的)than before.可知句意为:做了很长时间的运动后,蒂娜比以前瘦了.比较级+than.这里than一般用于比较级之中,thin,形容词,瘦的。故填:thinner。

C

【解析】根据下文“We won’t have to many accidents...”可知到2050年我们会拥有“聪明的”汽车。

2.【答案】because

【解析】本句对上一句进行解释,不会出这么多车祸是因为它们能够彼此沟通。因此填because。

3.【答案】dangerous

【解析】根据题干可知,汽车应该是在危险的情况下,自己减速或停下来。

4.【答案】run

【解析】句意:我们的汽车将来也可以靠电或永驱动行驶。

5.【答案】recycle

【解析】句意:而且我们将会清洁并且再利用水源。

6.【答案】and

【解析】句意:世界上将会有更多的人,并且我们的房子将会越来越小。两个句子是并列关系。

7.【答案】robots

【解析】分析句子可知此处缺少宾语,需用名词或宾格代词,因此填robots。

8.【答案】our

【解析】句中缺少修饰home shopping的形容词,结合句意可知填our。

9【答案】forever【解析】根据第四段开头“We won't die!”可知我们不会死,因此应填forever。

10.【答案】over

【解析】句意:到2050年地球上会有太多人,而且会有超过l亿万人居住在月球和其他星球上。

Ⅳ.阅读表达

A

任务一

【答案】当我们遇见其他人时,我们所说和所做的一切都表达了我们的文化背景。

任务二

1.【答案】Canada.

【解析】由文中第一幅图下的“If you are invited for a meal,you should arrive time-not early or late.”可知答案。

2.【答案】When eating out,they keep both hands on or above the table.

【解析】由文中第三幅图下的“When eating out,keep both hands on or above the table”可知答案。

任务三

1.【答案】closer

【解析】由文章第二段中的。English people talk to each other... that Italians are too close”可知答案。

2【答案】less

【解析】由文章第三段中的“And French teenagers touch each other much more than American teens”可知答案。

B

任务一

1.【答案】C

【解析】由文章第二部分中的“Today's teenagers want to travel to different countries and experience different cultures”可知如今的青少年想要通过旅行来探索世界、发现世界。

【解析】由文章第三部分中的“family and friends are the most important side of life.”中可知这部分围绕family and friends展开。

3.【答案】A

【解析】由文章第四部分中的expect、believe等关键词可以看出本段讲述青少年对未来的期待。

4.【答案】B

【解析】由文章第五部分中的“Young people now are hungry for all kinds of information on mass media”可知年轻人对信息的渴求。

任务二:

【答案】相同处,相同点

【解析】由文章第一段中的than differences可知年轻人之间的相同点多于不同点,可以判断画线词的意思是“相同点,相同处”。

任务三:

【答案】British young people

【解析】根据上一句“60 percent of British young people said their relationship with their

family.”可知them指代British young people。

任务四:

【答案】Young people now are hungry for all kinds of information on mass media

【解析】原句可译为;他们对于通过收音机、电视、因特网等渠道获取各种信息有着浓厚的兴趣。与文中“Young people now are hungry for all kinds of information on mass media”意思相近。

C

任务一

1.【答案】16 kilometers

2.【答案】Hawaii

3.【答案】farthest

4.【答案】3 months

5.【答案】the great grandchildren

任务二:

【答案】two amazing animal travelers

V.书面表达

【答案】We did a survey about middle school students' weekend activities.Here are the results.Most of them have to do homework because they have too much schoolwork.35% of the students like playing computer games.They think it can make them relax.15% of the students enjoy reading on the weekend.The others do some other things,like listening to music,visiting parents and so on.

In my opinion,weekend is a good time for us to have a good rest.But as students,we may as well set aside some time to review what we have learned in school.I would like to arrange time like this:in the mornings,we should do our homework;in the afternoons,we can have sports or help with some housework,or even go shopping with our parents;in the evenings,we can watch TV or surf the Internet for a while.

In this way,we can lay a solid foundation for our future development and enjoy ourselves.

【解析】文章标题及开头已给出,选题贴近考生生活,有利于考生开阔思路。首先,仔细审题,明确立意。其次,在构思过程中要以所给的图表为基准,思路清晰。此外,内容充实,论述有说服力。切忌空话连篇,没有实际内容。表达要有特色,使人印象深刻。最后,在遣词造句方面,要注意句子表达形式的多样性,提高文章档次。

____________________________________

英语试卷第21页(共22页)英语试卷第22页(共22页)

相关文档
  • 2017年中考英语试卷

  • 中考英语试卷含答案

  • 2017青岛中考英语试卷

  • 2017年中考英语真题

  • 2013年中考英语试卷

  • 中考英语试题含答案

相关文档推荐: