当前位置:文档之家› 2018年江西省中考英语试卷真题(含答案)

2018年江西省中考英语试卷真题(含答案)

2018年江西省中考英语试卷真题(含答案)
2018年江西省中考英语试卷真题(含答案)

2018年江西省中考英语试卷

二、单项填空(8分)请阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出

可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑.(每小题1分)

1. The food is very delicious in that restaurant. We could go and ______ it.

A.sell

B.help

C.produce

D.try

2. Susan never gets upset when she has to wait in line. She is very ______.()

A.shy

B.honest

C.funny

D.patient

3. ﹣﹣Could I speak to Paul? I phoned _____.

﹣﹣Sorry, he is still in his meeting.()

https://www.doczj.com/doc/b54005692.html,te

B.earlier

C.earliest

https://www.doczj.com/doc/b54005692.html,ter

4. Sorry I’m late. I _______ with a friend and I completely forgot the time.()

A.talk

B.am talking

C.was talking

D.will talk

5. I live near a big ______. It gets very noisy on match days.

A.hospital

B.store

C.bank

D.playground

6. —Can students go online during lessons?

—They can ______ it is for that lesson.

A.if

B.or

C.so

D.but

7. Kids have to take many after school classes. They _______ hard to study for good grades.()

A.push

B.are pushed

C.are pushing

D.have pushed

8. We ________ a party for Kate.It’s supposed to be a surprise.()

A.were having

B.had

C.will have

D.have had

三、完型填空(25分)请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、

C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑.(每小题15分)

1. There are purple clothes, purple handbags, purple bicycles, purple furniture, even purple computers! So purple is one of the most(1)_______colors today. But in the past, purple was a very expensive and unusual color.Let’s take a look at the rich(2)

_______of the color purple.

Some scientists believe that the first plants to appear on Earth over 500 million years ago (3)_______looked purple, not green. Plants today are green because(4)

_______use green chlorophyll (叶绿素) to produce energy.(5)_______these early plants probably used something called retinal, which is a dark purple color.

During the time of the Roman Empire (37BC﹣476AD), it was very(6)_______to make purple dye (染料). The dye came from sea snails (海螺).But 10, 000 dead sea snails(7)_______you just one gram (克)of purple dye…as well as a very bad smell! This(8)_______purple dye was called Tyrian purple, and it was the preferred(9)

_______of emperors.

In 16th﹣﹣century England, purple was(10)_______for the kings family members. Qu een Elizabeth I’s clothes were purple, but ordinary people were not allowed to(11)_______the color.

In 1856, William Perkin, an 18﹣year﹣old(12)_______student, noticed something strange while doing an experiment (实验). The chemicals (化学药品) he used to clean his instruments(13)_______with the chemicals he used in his experiment and produced a bright purple color. This(14)_______led Perkin to start a company using this chemical mixture to make purple dye. The dye was much(15)_______than sea﹣snail dye. Thanks to Perkin, now anyone can afford to wear purple clothes.

(1)

A.peaceful

B.popular

C.exciting

D.serious

(2)

A.history

B.style

C.research

D.product

(3)

A.gradually

B.especially

C.exactly

D.probably

(4)

A.others

B.they

C.we

D.some

(5)

A.And

B.So

C.But

D.Until

(6)

A.dangerous

https://www.doczj.com/doc/b54005692.html,mon

C.difficult

D.strange

(7)

A.got

B.passed

C.wasted

D.cost

(8)

A.basic

B.harmful

C.special

D.perfect

(9)

A.color

B.smell

C.plant

D.animal

(10)

A.even

B.never

C.seldom

D.only

(11)

A.wear

B.sell

C.change

D.make

(12)

A.geography

B.science

C.art

D.math

(13)

https://www.doczj.com/doc/b54005692.html,pared

B.mixed

C.collected

D.kept

(14)

A.survey

B.suggestion

C.discovery

D.exam

(15)

A.healthier

B.thicker

C.cheaper

D.darker

2. 请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后用方框中所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案填写到答题卡的相应位置.每个词限用一次.(每小题

The planet Mars is the closest and most similar planet to Earth. It is very(1)________to scientists. For example, Mars has seasons with(2)________weather, but other planets have the same temperatures all year round. Was there(3)________on Mars?To find out, scientists need(4)________if Mars ever had water. In 2004, two robot explores (探测器),or ‘rovers’, called Spirit and Opportunity were sent to look for(5)________of water. These rovers can drive over rocks(6)________all kind of rough ground. They can also use cameras and send photos(7)________ to Earth. First, the two rovers found chemicals and patterns (图纹) in the rocks that were probably made

by water. Then, they moved to another area and(8)________other rocks which may have been created by water. Now scientists think there was probably water on the planet long ago. Today (9)________are still not sure if there was life on the mars. They(10)________need more information to decide. The discoveries of the two rovers answered some old questions, but they also brought up many new ones.

四、阅读理解(40分)请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每小题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将选项涂黑.(每小题6分)

1. Science museum

(The Science of Survival, IMAX&SIMEX)

The Science Museum has something for everyone. Entry to the museum is free. Offer applies to IMAX 3D Cinema, SIMEX and The Science of Survival exhibition only.

IMAX £7.50

SIMEX £4.00

The Science of Survival £6.00

Opening Times: Daily 10: 00﹣18: 00

Visit Time: 2 hours

National Gallery

Opening Times:

Daily 10 am﹣7 pm Wednesday until 9 pm

Admission:

£8 adults, £4 students, under 12s free

Tickets:

Available daily from 10 am

Telephone: 020 7747 2885

Visit us: www.nationalgallery.com

ZSL London Zoo

There are over 12, 000 amazing animals for you to see. These are just a few things which make a visit to ZSL London Zoo a great day.

Ticket Price: £ 17.00

Opening Times: Daily 10: 00﹣17: 30

Visit Time: 4 hours

(1)How much does the ticket to ZSL London Zoo cost?________

A.£8.

B.£17.

C.£17.

D.£7.

(2)Where is the Science of Survival exhibition held?________

A.At the National gallery.

B.At the Science Museum.

C.At ZSL London Zoo.

D.At IMAX 3D Cinema.

(3)How long is the National Gallery open on Wednesday?________

A.4 hours.

B.8 hours.

C.7 hours.

D.11 hours.

2. A young woman turns around and around quickly, and jumps high. In the background, a young girl reads a rejection (拒绝) letter from a ballet school.‘You have the wrong body for ballet, ’it says,’ and at thirteen, you are too old.’ This was one of t he most popular advertisements (广告)of 2014 and it describes American Ballet Theatre’s principal (主要的) dancer Misty Copeland.

This was not a real letter. But Copeland says it is very similar to letters from her childhood. While many dancers start at the age of three, Copeland only began to study ballet in 1995 as a thirteen﹣year﹣old. People often told her that she was too old, or that she didn’t have the perfect body type (She is only 157 cm tall). Her family moved a lot, and it was sometimes difficult for her to attend ballet classes. But Copeland loved dancing and did not want to give up. She stayed with her ballet teacher during the week and spent time with her family only at the weekend. This was a difficult life, but she worked hard and won her first national competition when she was fourteen years

old. Copeland joined the American Ballet Theatre in 2000 and performed in many ballets over the next few years. In 2007, she became a solo (单独的) performer, and in 2015 she became its principal dancer.

Copeland is now a dancer, author and Broadway performer. She also stars in the 2015 film A Ballerina’s Tale.So what’s next? According to Copeland, anything is possible: “My career (职业) really is just now beginning.”

(1)How old was Copeland when she became the principal dancer?________

A.13.

B.14.

C.25.

D.33.

(2)Why was it difficult for Copeland to attend ballet classes?________

A.Because her family moved a lot.

B.Because she was not a good dancer.

C.Because she had no invitation letter.

D.Because she had the wrong body type.

(3)Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?________

A.Copeland became successful because of the advertisement.

B.Copeland had to spend a lot of time away from her parents.

C.Copeland won her first national competition as a solo performer.

D.Copeland has ended up her career as an actress on Broadway.

(4)What’s the writer’s opinion of Copeland?________

A.Copeland sets an example who never gives up.

B.Copeland was too old to start ballet at thirteen.

C.Copeland has made her achievements by accident.

D.Copeland was lucky to get support from the ballet school.

3. Many people say dolphins are intelligent. They seem to be able to think, understand and learn things quickly. But are they as smart as humans, or are they more like cats and dogs? Dolphins use their brains quite differently from the way humans do. But scientists say dolphins and humans are very similar in some ways. How?

Like humans, every dolphin has its own “name”. The name is a special whistle (哨声). Each dolphin chooses a specific (特有的) whistle for itself, usually by its first birthday. Dolphins are like people in other ways, too.They “talk” to each other about a lot of things﹣such as their age, their feelings, and finding food. They also use a system of sounds and body language to communicate. Understanding dolphin conversation is not easy for humans.No one “speaks dolphin” yet, but some scientists are trying to learn. Dolphins are also social animals. They live in groups called pods, and they often join

________ from different pods to play games and have fun﹣﹣just like people. Scientists believe playing together is something only intelligent animals do.

Dolphins and humans are similar in another way: both species make plans for getting things they want. In the seas of southern Brazil, for example, dolphins use an intelligent plan to get food. When there are fish near a boat, dolphins signal (发信号) to the fishermen to put their nets in the water. Using this method, the men can catch a lot of fish. Why do dolphins help the men? There is an advantage for them : they get to eat some of the fish that escape (逃脱) from the net.

(1)What is a dolphin’s “name”?________

A.It is a kind of game.

B.It is a body sign.

C.It is a dolphin’s age.

D.It is a specific sound.

(2)What does the underlined word “________” refer to?________

A.Other fishes.

B.Other people.

C.Other dolphins.

D.Other games.

(3)What can we infer from the passage?________

A.Some scientists can understand dolphin’s system of sounds.

B.Dolphins probably help fishermen by using their body language.

C.Humans join dolphins’ groups to get things we want.

D.Dolphins can talk to humans about their age and their feelings.

(4)What’s the main idea of the passage?________

A.Dolphins can communicate with each other at birth.

B.Dolphins are social animals because they play together.

C.Dolphins are smart and are like humans in some ways.

D.Dolphins help humans do many things like catching fish.

4. Every year on 15th October, over 200 million people around the world take part in Global Handwashing Day. But why do we have a day for something we do all the

time? Well, research shows that not enough people often wash their hands with soap. Experts believe that this leads to the deaths of millions of people every year.

Sidibe, a public health expert says soap is the most beautiful invention in public health’. Washing your hands with soap can have a huge ________ on reducing (减少)the spread of diseases. Handwashing with soap prevents babies from getting ill and keeps children healthy and in school.

However, washing hands with soap does not happen as often as you might think. This is partly because there aren’t enough resources (资源) in poorer countries, but it’s also because for many people, handwashing is simply not part of their everyday life.It’s not easy to get people to change habits they learned in early childhood ﹣﹣ but this is what Global Handwashing Day wants to do.

In 2008, the Indian cricket team joined around 100 million Indian schoolchildren in washing their hands to promote (促进) the first ever Global Handwashing Day. Every year since then, many different events have been held around the world. In 2014, Global Handwashing Day was used in the fight against Ebola, a very serious disease, with events held in affected (受感染的) African countries.

Today, local and national leaders continue to use the day to spread the message about the importance of clean hands. The hope is that handwashing becomes a necessary part of people’s lives and improves the health of millions around the world.

(1)Who started Global Handwashing Day?________

A.Public health experts.

B.The Indians.

C.African schoolchildren.

https://www.doczj.com/doc/b54005692.html,ernment leaders.

(2)What does the underlined word “________” mean?________

A.Danger.

B.Influence.

C.Background.

D.Problem.

(3)What’s the main idea of the last paragraph?________

A.Washing hands with soap is good for public health.

B.Washing hands with soap doesn’t become part of people’s lives.

C.People are holding many different events to fight against diseases.

D.People all over the world are encouraged to wash hands with soap.

(4)What would be the best title for the passage?________

A.Learning to Use Soap.

B.Fighting Against Diseases.

C.Living a Healthy Life.

D.Changing Your Habits.

5. Is there a connection between music and language? According to recent studies, the answer is yes:(1)_______Here, we look at two examples.

A recent study by researcher Kraus shows that playing a musical instrument can improve a person’s hearing ability.(2)_______The people in the first group were musicians,while those in the second group had no musical training. The musicians were able to hear the talking person more clearly.

(3)_______Think about violinists in an orchestra (管弦乐团). When the violinists play with the group, they hear their own instrument and many others, too. But the violinists must listen closely to what they are playing, and pay no attention to the other sounds. In this way, musicians are able to focus on certain sounds, even in a room with lots of noise.

Schlaug, a doctor at Harvard Medical School, works with stroke (中风)patients. Because of their illness, these people cannot say their names, addresses, or other information normally. However, they can still sing.(4)_______Why does this work?Schlaug isn’t sure. Music seems to make different parts of the brain work,including the damaged (损坏的) parts. This might help patients to use that part of the brain again.

Music improves concentration (注意力), memory, listening skills, and our overall language abilities.(5)_______Playing an instrument or singing can help us do better in

school and keep our brain sharp (敏锐的) as we get older. Music is not only enjoyable,it’s also good for us in many other ways.

A. It can even help sick people get better.

B.Music helps people solve some hearing problems.

C. Music improves certain language abilities in the brain.

D. The violinists develop their memories by playing the violin.

E. Musicians hear better because they learn to pay attention to certain sounds.

F. Schlaug was surprised to find that singing words helped his patients to speak.

G. In his study two groups of people listened to a person talking in a noisy room.

五、补全对话(5分)请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从方框中选择恰当的句子填入

空白处,使对话通顺、合理,意思完整,并在答题卡上将其序号涂黑.(每空一句,

每小题5分)

1. (Sandra and Luke plan their trip to Cape Town. S=Sandra L=Luke)

S:OK,that’ s the flight(航班).Let’s look for a hotel now.(1)_______

L: Three nights﹣﹣Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Are there any hotels near the airport?S: Yes, there are. But they are expensive.Just a minute…no,there aren’t any cheap hotels near the airport. They are all expensive.(2)_______

L: Wow! Well, what about a youth hostel(青年旅社)? Is there a youth hostel near the airport?

S: OK,let’s see.I don’t think so…no,there isn’t.I don’t like youth hostels.(3)

_______

L: OK.Let’s look in the city centre. Are there any cheap hotels there?

S: Yes, of course there are.

L: Well,that’s good. And is there a bus to the city centre?

S: A bus from the airport? Yes, there is.(4)_______ There isn’t a train,but that’s OK.

L: And there are taxis, too.

S:(5)_______ OK,so let’s look at these hotels.

A. I think the bus is fine.

B. We need a room for two.

C. Do you like a youth hostel?

D. Is it for two nights or three?

E.They aren’t very comfortable.

F.There’s a bus every twenty minutes.

G. This one is four hundred dollars a night.

六、书面表达(15分)

1. 假如国外中学生来你校进行为期一周的交流学习,期间计划参加一项中国传统文化的主题活动,为此向你们征求活动方案(plan).请你根据下面表格中的信息提示,写一篇英语短文,介绍你提供的活动方案,内容包括:茶或者民乐介绍,活动安排以及与之相关的理由.

要求:(1)从表格中任选一个主题,合理安排活动;

(2)短文条理清楚,行文连贯,内容可适当发挥;

(3)短文中不能出现真实的人名和地名;

(4)词数不少于80,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数.

Hello, friends.I’ve got a plan for you which may help you learn about Chinese culture. First of all,I’d like to introduce________

________

________

________

Hope you will have a good time.

参考答案与试题解析

2018年江西省中考英语试卷

二、单项填空(8分)请阅读下面各题,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑.(每小题1分)

1.

【答案】

D

【考点】

九年级上

动词辨析

【解析】

那个饭店的食物非常美味。我们可以去尝试一下。

【解答】

D 考查动词辨析。A.卖;B.帮助;C.生产;D.尝试。根据句意“那个饭店的食物非常美味。我们可以去尝试一下。”可知要填“尝试”的意思。故选D。

2.

【答案】

D

【考点】

形容词辨析

【解析】

当苏珊不得不排队等候时,她从不生气.她很有耐心.

【解答】

根据Susan never gets upset when she has to wait in line.当苏珊不得不排队等候时,她从不生气.可推出她是耐心的,结合选项,A.害羞的 B.诚实的 C.滑稽的 D.耐心的.

故选:D.

3.

【答案】

B

【考点】

副词的比较级和最高级

【解析】

﹣我能和保罗说话吗?我早一点打电话.

﹣对不起,他还在开会.

【解答】

根据Sorry he is still in his meeting,可知他仍然在开会,说明这个电话有点早.所以用比较级.

故选:B.

4.

【答案】

C

【考点】

过去进行时

【解析】

对不起,我迟到了.我一直爱跟我的朋友说话,我完全忘记了时间.

【解答】

根据题干 I completely forgot the time,可推出一直在做某事而忘记了时间,forgot说明是一般过去时,所以此处用过去进行时were/was+doing.

故选:C.

5.

【答案】

D

【考点】

名词辨析

【解析】

此题暂无解析

【解答】

D 考查名词辨析。A.医院;B.商店;C.银行;D.操场。根据It gets very noisy on match days在比赛日会很吵,推出是操场。句意:我住在一个大的操场旁边,在比赛日会很吵。故选D。

6.

【答案】

A

【考点】

连词辨析

【解析】

本题考查连词的辨析,熟记词的用法及结合语境是解答本题的关键。

【解答】

A 考查连词。选项A:如果,选项B:或者,选项C:所以,选项D:但是。结合句意:——学生可以在课上上网吗?——如果是和那课有关就可以的。故选:A。

7.

【答案】

B

【考点】

各种时态的被动语态

【解析】

孩子们不得不上课外补习班.他们为了好成绩承受很大压力.

【解答】

根据题意:孩子们不得不上课外补习班.他们为了好成绩承受很大压力.可知主语they是动作的承受者,时态为一般现在时,所以是一般现在时的被动语态am/is/are+

过去分词.

故选:B.

8.

【答案】

C

【考点】

一般将来时

【解析】

我们打算为凯特举办了一个派对,这应该是一个惊喜.

【解答】

根据题意:It’s supposed to be a surprise,这应该是一个惊喜.推出打算做某事,用一

般将来时will+动词原形.结合句意:我们打算为凯特举办了一个派对,这应该是一个

惊喜.

故选:C.

三、完型填空(25分)请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、

C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑.(每小题15分)

1.

【答案】

B

A

D

B

C

C

A

C

A

D

A

B

B

C

C 【考点】

记叙文完形

【解析】

本文讲述了紫色的历史以及由来.

【解答】

(1) B 考查形容词的辨析.A表示和平的;B表示流行的;C表示刺激的;D表示严

肃的.由There are purple clothes, purple handbags, purple bicycles, purple furniture,even purple computers可知此处表示所以紫色是现在最流行的颜色,选B.

(2) A 考查名词的辨析.A表示历史;B表示风格;C表示研究;D表示产品.由Some scientists believe that the first plants to appear on Earth over 500million years ago(3)looked purple, not green可知此处表示让我们看一看紫色丰富的历史,选A.

(3) D 考查副词的辨析.A表示逐渐的;B表示特别地;C表示确切地;D表示也许.结合语境可知此处表示一些科学家们觉得也许地球上5亿年前出现的第一个植物

是紫色的,选D

(4) B 考查代词的辨析.空格处指代前文提到的复数名词plants,且在句子中作主语,用they代替,表示它们,选B.

(5) C 考查连词的辨析.A表示并且;B表示所以;C表示但是;D表示直到.分析

语境可知these early plants probably used something called retinal, which is a dark purple color(这些早期的植物也许用到了一种叫作视网膜的深紫色的东西)与Plants today are green because(4)B use green chlorophyll (叶绿素) to produce energy(今

天的植物是绿色的,因为它们用叶绿素来产生能量)是转折关系,选C.

(6) C 考查形容词的辨析.A表示危险的;B表示共同的;C表示困难的;D表示奇

怪的.由The dye came from sea snails (海螺).But10.000dead sea snails(7)A you

just one gram (克)of purple dye(这种染料来自海螺,但1000只死掉的海螺中你只

能得到1克紫色的染料)可知做紫色的染料是很困难的,选C.

(7) A 考查动词的辨析.A表示得到;B表示通过;C表示浪费;D表示花费.由it was very(6)to make purple dye可知此处表示但10000个死了的海螺你只能得到一克紫色的染料,选A.

(8) C 考查形容词的辨析.A表示基础的;B表示有害的;C表示特别的;D表示完

美的.由上文的但10000个死了的海螺你只能得到一克紫色的染料可知这个紫色的染

料是挺特别的,此处表示这种特别的紫色染料叫作泰尔红紫,选C.

(9) A 考查名词的辨析.A表示颜色;B表示味道;C表示植物;D表示动物.结合

语境可知此处表示它是皇帝偏爱的颜色,选A.

(10) D 考查副词的辨析.A表示甚至;B表示从不;C表示几乎;D表示只.由Queen Elizabeth Is clothes were purple, but ordinary people were not allowed to(11)

the color可知此处表示紫色是皇家成员的专属,选D.

(11) A 考查动词的辨析.A表示穿;B表示卖;C表示改变;D表示做.由purple was(10)Dfor the kings family members可知此处表示平民是不被允许穿紫色的衣服的,选A.

(12) B 考查名词的辨析.A表示地理;B表示科学;C表示艺术;D表示数学.结合noticed something strange while doing an experiment可知描述的是一名学科学的学生,选B.

(13) B 考查动词的辨析.A表示对比;B表示混合;C表示收集;D表示保持.结合语境可知此处表示他用来清洁器具的化学药品与他用来做实验的药品混合产生了一种亮紫色,选B.

(14) C 考查名词的辨析.A表示调查;B表示建议;C表示发现;D表示考试.空格处代词的是“他用来清洁器具的化学药品与他用来做实验的药品混合产生了一种亮紫色”这一发现,选C.

(15) C 考查形容词的辨析.A表示更健康的;B表示更厚的;C表示更便宜的;D表示更暗的.结合Thanks to Perkin, now anyone can afford to wear purple clothes可知这种染料比海螺染料便宜得多,选C.

2.

【答案】

interesting,different,life,to know,signs,and,back,found,they,really

【考点】

根据题意或提示填空

【解析】

这是一篇科普知识类阅读,主要介绍火星是与地球最接近、最相似的行星.科学家对它非常感兴趣,为了弄清楚火星上是否存在生命,科学家发送了几个探索卫星去寻找答案.但是,今天还无法确定火星是否存在生命.

【解答】

1.interesting.考查形容词.句意“科学家们很___.”.根据下一句For example,Mars has seasons 例如,火星有四季.及所给单词,可知,应该是“感兴趣的”.系表结构.填形容词interesting.

2.different.考查形容词.句意“例如,火星有__天气的季节,但其他行星全年都有相同的温度.”.根据所给单词,可知,应该是“不同的”.修饰名词weather,用形容词different.

3.life.考查名词.句意“火星上有___吗?”.根据所给单词,可知,应该是“生命”.由was单数.可知,用原形life.

4.to know.考查搭配.句意“为了找到答案,科学家们需要__火星是否有水.”.根据所给单词,可知,应该是“知道”.need to do sth需要做某事.填to know.5.signs.考查名词.句意“被派去寻找水的__.”.根据所给单词,可知,应该是“迹象、标记”.水的迹象可能有很多,用复数signs.

6.and.考查连词.句意“这些漫游者可以驾驶通过岩石__各种粗糙的地面.”.根据所给单词,可知,表示并列关系,用and和.

7.back.考查搭配.句意“他们还可以使用相机,把照片发送__地球.”.根据所给单词,可知,send…back“把…发送回…”.填back.

8.found.考查动词.句意“然后,他们移动到另一个地区,__了其它可能是由水造成的岩石.”.根据上一句that were probably made by water那可能是水造成的.及所给单词,可知,应该是“发现”.一般过去时态,谓语动词用find的过去式found.9.they.考查代词.句意“今天___仍然不确定火星上是否有生命.”.根据上一句Now scientists think there was probably water on the planet long ago现在科学家们认为很久以前这个星球上可能有水.及所给单词,可知,用they他们,代替scientists科学家.填they.

10.really.考查副词.句意“他们__需要更多的信息来决定”.根据上一句Today they are still not sure if there was life on the mars今天他们仍然不确定火星上是否有生命.及所给单词,可知,应该是“真地”.修饰动词用real的副词really.

四、阅读理解(40分)请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每小题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将选项涂黑.(每小题6分)

1.

【答案】

C

B

D

【考点】

广告布告类阅读

【解析】

本文是介绍了几个游玩的地方的时间,票价等等.

【解答】

(1)C.细节理解题,结合Ticket Price:£ 17.00可知票价是17,故选C.

(2)B.细节理解题.结合 SIMEX and The Science of Survival exhibition only.可知Survival exhibition 是在科学博物馆举行,故选B.

(3)D.细节理解题.结合Opening Times: Daily 10am﹣7pm Wednesday until 9pm

可知是早上10点到晚上九点,也就是十一个小时,故选D.

2.

【答案】

D

A

B

A

【考点】

人物故事类阅读

【解析】

文章主要介绍了Misty Copeland的传奇一生.通过她的故事,说明了没有什么不可能的.

【解答】

(1)D 细节理解题,根据文中的第2段Copeland only began to study ballet in 1995as a

thirteen﹣year﹣old.科普兰1995年13岁时才开始学习芭蕾舞,及第二段and in

2015she became its principal dancer.2015,她成为了主要舞蹈家可知33岁时成为了

主要的舞蹈家,故答案是D.

(2)A 细节理解题,根据文中的第2段 Her family moved a lot, and it was sometimes difficult for her to attend ballet classes可知她的家人经常搬家,有时她很难去上芭蕾舞课,故答案是A.

(3)B 细节理解题,根据文中的第2段 She stayed with her ballet teacher during the week and spent time with her family only at the weekend每周她和芭蕾舞老师呆在一起,只在周末和家人呆在一起可知Copeland不得不花很多时间离开父母,故答案是B.(4)A 主旨归纳题,根据文中的最后一段According to Copeland, anything is possible:“My career (职业) really is just now beginning.’据Copeland说,任何事情都是可能的:”我的事业真的刚刚开始.结合文章大意可知通过Misty Copeland的传奇一生.通过她的故事,说明了没有什么不可能的,故答案是A.

3.

【答案】

D

C

B

C

【考点】

其他话题阅读

【解析】

本文主要通过举例,说明在某些方面海豚与人类很相像.

【解答】

(1) D 细节理解题,根据Like humans,every dolphin has its own “name”. The name

is a special whistle (哨声).像人类一样,每只海豚都有自己的“名字”.名字是一个特

别的哨声,故选D.

(2) C 细节理解题,根据They live in groups called pods, and they often join others from different pods to play games and have fun﹣﹣just like people他们生活在被称为“豆荚”的群体中,他们经常和来自不同豆荚的…一起玩游戏,玩得很开心﹣﹣就像人一样,推出是其他海豚,故选C.

(3) B 细节理解题,根据When there are fish near a boat, dolphins signal (发信号)to the fishermen to put their nets in the water. Using this method, the men can catch a lot of fish当船靠近船时,海豚会向渔民发出信号,让他们把网撒在水里.使用这种方法,人们可以捕到很多鱼,可知海豚可能通过使用它们的肢体语言帮助渔民,故选B.(4) C 主旨大意题,根据文章第一段But are they as smart as humans, or are they more like cats and dogs? Dolphins use their brains quite differently from the way humans do. But scientists say dolphins and humans are very similar in some ways.但是它们和人

类一样聪明,还是更像猫和狗?海豚的大脑和人类的大脑是完全不同的.但是科学家说海豚和人类在某些方面是非常相似的.可知文章讲述的是海豚很聪明,在某些方面和人类一样,故选C.

4.

【答案】

B

B

D

A

【考点】

新闻报道类阅读

【解析】

这是一篇新闻报道类阅读,主要介绍每年10月15日,全世界有超过两亿人参加全球洗手日.但是,人们却总是在这一天这样做.研究表明,没有足够多的人经常用肥皂洗手.专家认为这会导致死亡.希望洗手成为人们生活中必不可少的一部分,改善全世界数以百万计的人的健康.

【解答】

(1)B.细节理解题.根据倒数第二段In 2008, the Indian cricket team joined around 100million Indian schoolchildren in washing their hands to promote (促进) the first ever Global Handwashing Day.在2008年,印度板球队与1亿名印度小学生一起洗手,以促进全球首次洗手日.可知,印度人开始的洗手日.选B.

(2)B.词义猜测题.A危险.B影响.C背景.D问题.句意“用肥皂洗手会对减少疾病的传播产生巨大的__.”.根据下一句Handwashing with soap prevents babies from getting ill and keeps children healthy and in school.用肥皂洗手可以防止婴儿生病,让孩子们在学校里保持健康.可知,应该是“影响”.选B.

(3)D.段意猜测题.根据最后一段Today, local and national leaders continue to use the day to spread the message about the importance of clean hands.The hope is that handwashing becomes a necessary part of people’s lives and i mproves the health of millions around the world.今天,当地和国家领导人继续利用这一天来传播关于清洁双手重要性的信息.希望洗手成为人们生活中必不可少的一部分,改善全世界数以百万计的人的健康状况.可知,世界各地的人们都被鼓励用肥皂洗手.选D.

(4)A.标题猜测题.根据第一段research shows that not enough people often wash their hands with soap. Experts believe that this leads to the deaths of millions of people every year.研究表明,没有足够多的人经常用肥皂洗手.专家认为这导致每年数百万人的死亡.可知,短文主要介绍经常用肥皂洗手的重要性.标题可以是“学习使用肥皂”.选A.

5.

【答案】

C,G,E,F,A

【考点】

句子还原型(类七选五)

【解析】

短文讲了音乐和语言之间的联系,详细的介绍了两个例子来告诉我们音乐在许多方面对我们是有益的.

【解答】

(1)C 细节推理题.根据前句Is there a connection between music and language?According to recent studies, the answer is yes:音乐和语言之间有联系吗?根据最近的研究,答案是肯定的:可知结合选项,应说音乐可以提高大脑的某些语言能力.故选C.

(2)G 细节推理题.根据后句The people in the first group were musicians, while those in the second group had no musical training.第一组的人是音乐家,而第二组的人没有接受过音乐训练.可知结合选项,应说在他的研究中,两组人听一个人在嘈杂的房间里说话.故选G.

(3)E 细节推理题.根据后句In this way, musicians are able to focus on certain sounds, even in a room with lots of noise.通过这种方式,音乐家能够专注于特定的声音,即使是在一个有很多噪音的房间里.可知结合选项,应说音乐家的听力更好,因为他们学会了注意某些声音.故选E.

(4)F 细节推理题.根据前句Schlaug, a doctor at Harvard Medical School, works with stroke (中风) patients. Because of their illness, these people cannot say their names, addresses, or other information normally. However, they can still sing.Schlaug是哈佛医学院的一名医生,与中风患者一起工作.由于他们的疾病,这些人不能正常地说出他们的姓名、地址或其他信息.然而,他们仍然可以唱歌.可知结合选项,应说Schlaug惊讶地发现唱歌的话帮助他的病人说话.故选F.

(5)A 细节推理题.根据前句Music improves concentration (注意力), memory,listening skills, and our overall language abilities音乐能提高注意力,记忆力,听力技巧,以及我们的整体语言能力.和后句Playing an instrument or singing can help us do better in school and keep our brain sharp (敏锐的) as we get older.演奏乐器或唱歌可以帮助我们在学校表现得更好在我们变老的时候保持大脑的敏锐.可知结合选项,应说它甚至可以帮助生病的人变得更好.故选A.

五、补全对话(5分)请阅读下面对话,根据对话内容从方框中选择恰当的句子填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理,意思完整,并在答题卡上将其序号涂黑.(每空一句,每小题5分)

1.

【答案】

D,G,E,F,A

【考点】

补全对话

【解析】

桑德拉和卢克计划去开普敦旅行.S =桑德拉L=卢克)S:好的,那是航班.我们现在找旅馆吧.是两个晚上还是三个?

L:三个晚上﹣﹣星期五、星期六和星期日.机场附近有旅馆吗?

S:是的,有.但是很贵.等等……不,机场附近没有便宜的旅馆.它们都很贵.这个

是每晚四百美元.

L:哇!那么,青年旅社怎么样?机场附近有青年旅馆吗?

S:好的,让我想想.我不这么认为.我不喜欢青年招待所.他们不太舒服.

L:好的,我们到市中心看看.那里有便宜的旅馆吗?

S:是的,当然有.

L:嗯,那太好了.还有去市中心的公共汽车吗?

S:从机场来的公共汽车吗?是的,有.每二十分钟有一辆公共汽车.没有火车,但

没关系.

L:还有出租车.

S:我想公共汽车很好.好吧,让我们看看这些旅馆.

【解答】

DGEFA

(1)D考查文章的理解和上下文的联系.根据下一句:三个晚上﹣﹣星期五、星期

六和星期日,可知此处应该是:是两个晚上还是三个.故填D.

(2)G考查文章的理解和上下文的联系.根据上一句:机场附近没有便宜的旅

馆.它们都很贵,可知此处应该是:这个是每晚四百美元.故填G.

(3)E考查文章的理解和上下文的联系.根据上一句:我不喜欢青年招待所,可知此处应该是:他们不太舒服.故填E.

(4)F考查文章的理解和上下文的联系.根据上一句:从机场来的公共汽车吗?是的,有,可知此处应该是:每二十分钟有一辆公共汽车.故填F.

(5)A考查文章的理解和上下文的联系.根据上一句:还有出租车,可知此处应该是:我想公共汽车很好.故填A.

六、书面表达(15分)

1.

【答案】

On Saturday,On Saturday,tea.It has a long history.It is said that Shen Nong discovered it as a drink.Tea is one of the most popular drinks in China.So we will have some interesting activities about it for you.,On Saturday morning,you are going to visit a big farm where you can learn about tea processing.On Saturday afternoon,you are going to

a tea house after dinner where you can watch a tea art performance.,Why do we plan a

visi tto a tea house for you?Because you can lean a lot more about tea culture there.You will see a young lady in a Chinese traditional dress who shows you how a cup of tea is made with tea sets,You can enjoy it and relax yourselves while listening to pieces of traditional folk music.,Hope you will have a good time.

【考点】

图表作文

【解析】

高分句型:

First of all,I’d like to introduce tea.首先,我想介绍一下茶.would like to do sth表示想做某事.

Hope you will have a good time.希望你过得愉快.这里hope后面跟一个宾语从句.【解答】

Hello, friends.I’ve got a plan for you which may help you learn about Chinese culture. First of all,I’d like to in troduce tea(高分句型).(引出话题) It has a long history. It is said that Shen Nong discovered it as a drink. Tea is one of the most popular drinks in China. So we will have some interesting activities about it for you.(介绍茶的过去和现在)

On Saturday morning, you are going to visit a big farm where you can learn about tea processing. On Saturday afternoon, you are going to a tea house after dinner where you can watch a tea art performance.

Why do we plan a visit to a tea house for you? Because you can lean a lot more about tea culture there. You will see a young lady in a Chinese traditional dress who shows you how a cup of tea is made with tea sets, You can enjoy it and relax yourselves while listening to pieces of traditional folk music.(这样安排的原因)

Hope you will have a good time.(高分句型)

江西省2018年中考地理真题(解析版)

江西省 2018 年地理中考试题解析 一、选择题(本大题共 15题,每小题 1 分,共 15分。在每小题列出的四个选项中,只有 项是符合题目要求的,多选、错选、不选均不得分) 读甲、乙两个国家部分区域图(图 1、图 2),完成 1~4 题。 解析】两图显示的都是某图局部图,从图中的城市名可以判断甲为澳大利亚,乙为美国, 都是发达国家, 两个国家都临太平洋。 根据图中经线可判断东西半球, 凡东经 >160°的在西 半球,凡西经< 20 °的在东半球。图 1 都为东经且< 160°,故为东半球;图 2 都为西经且 >20°,所以为西半球。两国均以白色人种为主。 2. 甲、乙两国出口量都较大的农产品是 【解析】咖啡、天然橡胶属于热带作物,美国大部分在温带,所以应排除。在美国的中部和 北部有小麦区,澳大利亚的小麦 - 绵羊混合农业区都盛产小麦。 3. 世界微电子工业中心——硅谷位于 A. 悉尼 B. 堪培拉 C.圣弗朗西斯科 D. 洛杉矶 【解析】旧金山,即圣弗朗西斯科,是世界高科技产业中心。 4. 以下动物(图 3),甲国特有的是 1. 甲、乙两国 A.同在东半球 B. 都为发展中国家 C. 同临太平洋 D. 都以黄色人种为主 A.小麦 B. 稻谷 C. 咖啡 D. 天然橡胶

【解析】企鹅是南极代表动物, 大象生活在热带雨林地区,长颈鹿生活在热带草原,袋鼠是 澳大利亚的代表动物。 澳大利亚因远离其他大陆, 没有大型的食肉动物, 所以澳大利亚的动 物具有古老性和独特性,澳大利亚被称为“世界活化石博物馆” 读埃及略图(图 4),完成 5~8 题。 5. 关于埃及位置和范围的叙述,正确的是 6. 图中运河沟通了 7. 影响埃及聚落分布的主要因素是 8. 由图可推知,埃及自然环境的显著特征是 部分地区属于热带沙漠气候,气候炎热干燥。受水源的制约,城市、人口、农业都分布在河 流沿岸或河口三角洲地区。 埃及是地跨亚、 非的国家, 埃及境内的苏伊士运河是亚非的分界 线,连接了地中海和红海。 剪纸是我国传统的民间艺术,其表现的内容多反映人们的生活环境、习俗和风情,寄托 人们对美好生活的向往。读反映我国某区域景观的剪纸作品(图 A.北临红海 B.位于尼罗河的上游 C.跨非、亚两大洲 D. 主要位于热带地区 A.大西洋和印度洋 B. 大西洋和太平洋 C. 印度洋和太平洋 D. 太平洋和北冰洋 A.地形 B. 气候 C.土壤 D. 水源 A.湿热 B. C.高寒 D. 暖湿 解析】从图中可见,北回归线穿过埃及南部, 所以埃及大部分位于北温带。但是,埃及大 5),完成 9~10 题。

2018江西中考英语真题解析

江西省2018年中等学校招生考试 英语试题卷 说明: 1. 全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。 2. 请将答案写在答题卡上,否则不给分。 一、听力测试(27分) A)请听下面8段对话。每段对话后有以小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都将有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。(每小题1分) (2018·江西)1. What would the girl like to buy? A. A phone. B. A camera C. A watch. (2018·江西)2. Where is Linda? A. In the laboratory. B. In the library. C. In the bookstore. (2018·江西)3. How's the weather today? A. Cold B. Warm C. Cool. (2018·江西)4. Who is playing a video game with Jack? A. His brother B. His sister C. His cousin. (2018·江西)5. What's the doctor's advice? A. Taking more exercise. B. Taking some medicine. C. Drinking some milk. (2018·江西)6. Why is Jane crying? A. Because she is hungry. B. Because she needs sleep. C. Because her toy is lost. (2018·江西)7. When does the movie finish? A. At 8:30 B. At 9:30 C. At 10:30. (2018·江西)8. What does Mr. Smith mean? A. Kate works hard at football training. B. Kate should not stop football training. C. Kate gives a good reason for her decision. B)请听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。(每小题1分) 请听第1段材料,回答第9、10题。 (2018·江西)9. How does the girl feel now? A. Relaxed. B. Stressed C. Excited. (2018·江西)10. What does the girl do before an exam? A. She does more homework. B. She asks teachers for help. C. She listens to music. 请听第2段材料,回答第11、12小题。 (2018·江西)11. When did the man move to a new place? A. Last week. B. Last month. C. Last year. (2018·江西)12. Which of the following is true? A. The streets are dirty in the new area.

2018江西中考英语试题答案

说明:1.全卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。 2.请将答案写在答题卡上,否则不给分。 一、听力测试(27分) 现在是试听时间。请听一段对话,然后回答问题。 What is the boy going to buy? A. Some juice. B. Some oranges. C. Some apples. 答案是C A)请听下面8段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都将有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。(每小题1分) 1. What would the girl like to buy? A. A phone. B. A camera. C. A watch. 2. Where is Linda? A. In the laboratory.

B. In the library. C. In the bookstore. 3. How's the weather today? A. Cold. B. Warm. C. Cool. 4. Who is playing a video game with Jack? A. His brother. B. His sister. C. His cousin. 5. What's the doctor's advice? A. Talking more exercise. B. Taking some medicine. C. Drinking some milk. 6. Why is Jane crying? A. Because she is hungry. B. Because she needs sleep. C. Because her toy is lost. 7. When does the movie finish? A. At 8:30 B. At 9:30 C. At10:30 8. What does Mr. Smith mean? A. Kate works hard at football training. B. Kate should not stop football training. C. Kate gives a good reason for her decision. B)请听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。(每小题1分)

江西省2018年中考语文试题

江西省2018年中等学校招生考试语文试题卷 一、语言知识及其运用(每小题2分,共10分) 1.下列字形和加点字注音全部正确的一项是 A.脸颊(xiá)讪笑锐不可当(dāng)持之以衡 B.怂恿(sǒng)瓦砾万恶不赦(shè)长吁短叹 C.孱水(chàn)羁伴相形见绌(zhuó)寻章摘句 D.牟取(móu)啜泣踉踉跄跄(liàng)遮天敝日 2.下列句子加点词语使用不正确的一项是 A.姑妈是宽宏大量的人,难道还在我们小孩子身上计较不成? B.同学们喜欢在课余阅读一些经典作品,每次都会觉得开卷有益。 C.春天到了,花香鸟语,草长莺飞,都是大自然的语言。 D.双方代表经过几轮艰难谈判,一拍即合,签署了合作协议。 3.下列句子没有语病的一项是 A.民俗是民间流传的习俗、风尚,是由民众创造并世代传承的民间文化。 B.中餐的推广使豆腐日益受到各国的欢迎是可以预期的。 C.不仅议论要提出观点,还要有能证明观点的材料。 D.《水浒传》记述了梁山好汉们从起义到兴盛再到最终失败。 4.下列句子组成语段顺序排列正确的一项是 ①“好书不厌百回读,熟读深思子自知”,这两句诗值得每个读书人悬为座右铭。 ②与其读十部无关轻重的书,不如以读十部书的时间和精力去读一部真正值得读的书。 ③少读如果彻底,必能养成深思熟虑的习惯,涵泳优游,以至于变化气质。 ④读书并不在多,最重要的是选得精,读得彻底。 ⑤读书原为自己受用,多读不能算是荣誉,少读也不能算是羞耻。 A.①②⑤③④ B.①②③⑤④ C.④②①⑤③ D.④②①③⑤ 5.给空缺处选填语句,最恰当的一项是 元阳的哈尼梯田依山顺势,层层叠叠,连绵向上,直通云海。无论登上哪座山顶,绕着 山路转一圈,每个角度都能见到不一样的梯田。春季,微风过处,梯田波光粼粼,像极了木刻年画;夏季,禾苗生长,梯田青翠欲滴,自是清新水彩画…… A.然而,哈尼梯田的模样,却受到季节因素的影响。

2018年江西中考英语作文(6篇)

2018年江西中考英语作文(6篇) 2018-04-122015年江西中考英语作文(1)中学生学习时间长、压力大,专家建议学生每天课后应采取适当的方式放松自己。 某英文报学生习作”专栏正在就学生适当的放松方式”这一话题进行征文。 假设你是二十二中初三(3)班的班长,最近你对班上同学课后放松方式进行了调查。 请根据表格提供的调查信息和要求写一篇短文向该报投稿。 对象二十二中初三(3)班人数60人(男:31人;女:29人)常用放松方式1.看电视(30人)2.玩电脑游戏(12人)3.听音乐(8人)4.进行体育锻炼(5人)5.没有时间放松(5人)你的观点哪一种(些)放松方式是适当的?为什么?注意:1.短文包括对调查相关信息的介绍和你自己的观点;2.词数:80-100。 题目和开头已为你写好,不记入总词数。 )TheProperWay(s)forstudentstoRelaxIamthemonitorofClass3,Grade3, No.22MiddleSchool.RecentlyIhavemadeasurveyofthestudentsinmyclasson waystorelaxafterclass.Thereare60studentsinmyclass(31boysand29girls).Diff erentstudentshavedifferentwaystorelax.HalfofthestudentsoftenwatchTV.12 studentsliketoplaycomputergameswhile8enjoylisteningtomusic.5studentst hinkdoingsportsisagoodwayandanotherfivearebusytorelax.(Aswestudytool ongeverydayandsufferfromtoomuchpressure,everystudentshouldchoosepr

2018年中考英语试卷及答案

初中毕业考试 英语试卷 Ⅳ单项选择从A、B、C、D 四个选项中,找出可以填入相 --- Morning, teacher. ________. A. The same to you. B. You, too. C. Thank you. D. I’m sorry I can’t. 22. --- I don’t think teenagers should drive cars. --- _______. They aren’t serious enough. A. I agree B. I don’t agree C. I think D. I don’t think 23. ---If there are ______ people driving , there will be ______ air pollution. --- Yes, the air will be fresher. A. less; less B. less; fewer C. fewer; fewer D. fewer; less 24. ---There are many volunteers ______ are helping the children in Sichuan. --- And most of them are college students. A. which B. when C. whose D. who 25. --- You always spend only a little time on your study. You really _____ me down. --- I’m sorry, Mum. I won’t do that again. A. take B. put C. let D. look 26. --- Can you_____ your little brother? I’m busy now. --- OK. I’ll do it right now. A. wear B. put on C. dress D. in 27. --- All the clerks went home _____ Mr. Wang. Why? --- Because he had to finish his work. A. except B. besides C. without D. beside Some of the plastic bags can’t ______ after June1. --- Yes, people will use environmental bags instead. A. use B. be use C. be used D. are used 29. ---_____you _____ out the problem, Sam? --- Not yet, but I’m going to. A. Did, work B. Are, working C. Have, worked D. Will , work 30. --- Could you tell me _____ ? --- Because she likes her students very much. A. why so many students like the teacher B. why do so many students like the teacher

2018年江西省南昌市中考英语试卷(含答案)

江西省南昌市2018年初中毕业暨中等学校招生考试英语试卷请听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卷上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都将有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。<每小题1分) 1.What does Mike want to buy? A.A raincoat. B.A T-shirt. C.A sweater. 2.How often does the bus run? A.Every ten minutes B.Every twenty minutes. C.Every thirty minutes. 3.How's the weather tomorrow? A.Sunny. BRainy. C.Windy. 4.Whom did Jenny spend her holidays with? A.She threw away the old shoes. B.The old shoes are under the chair. C.She has never seen the old shoes. B>请听下面3段对话和2段独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卷上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前你都将有30秒钟的时间阅读各小题。每段对话或独白读两遍。<每小题1分) 请听第1段对话,回答第6至第7小题。 6.Where is Peter learning to drive? A.At AA Driving School. B.At ABC Driving School. C.At ABB Driving School. 7.How many lessons has Peter had? A.10. B.140. C.14. 请听第2段对话,回答第8至第10小题。 8.Where will the two speakers go for the picnic? A.By the lake. B.In the mountain C.In the park. 9.How will the two speakers go there? A.By bike. B. C.By bus. 10. Who will go with the two speakers? A.Linda. B. Betty. C. Jim. 请听第3段对话,回答第11至第13小题。 11.When is Fred going to the United States?

2018年江西省中考物理试卷(含解析)

2018 年江西省中考物理试卷 一、填空题(共20 分,每空 1 分) 1.快乐学习,轻松考试,请你写出:一节新干电池的电压为V,我国家庭电路的电压为V。 2.初中学过的物理定律有:牛顿第一定律、光的反射定律、欧姆定律、定律和定律。 3.经过美食街时,同学们总能闻到风味独特的“臭豆腐”的味道,这属于现象;“臭豆腐”经过烧烤后,加快了的无规则运动。 4.英语考试时,考生听到的英语听力材料声音是通过传播到人耳中;为了不影响考试,要求监考老师尽量不要走动发出声音,这是从处减弱噪声。 5.如图所示,卡通动物的对话,形象地描述了描述了导体的电阻大小与导体的 材料、和有关。 6.寒冷的冬天,裸露在室外的自来水管爆裂,其原因是水管中的水由液态变成 固态时,减小,增大所导致的。 7.简单电路是电源、用电器、开关和导线组成的。给充电宝充电时,充电宝相 当于简单电路中的;充电宝给手机充电时,充电宝相当于简单电路中 的。 8.公路上,路灯的连接方式是联;回到家中,按下开关,电灯亮了,开 关与电灯的连接方式是联。

9.如图所示,是课间同学们在教室里嬉戏的场景,恰巧被老师用手机拍下。上 课后,老师形象地将图中①的动作描述为热传递中的传导,其②和③可分别描述为热传递中的和。 10.骑行共享单车前,需先用手机扫码将信息提供传递到共享平台,共享平台再将解锁信息以m/s 的速度传递到该车,进行解锁。 二、选择题(共 26 分,把你认为正确选项的代号填涂在答题卡上的相应位置上,第11-16 小题,每小题只有一个正确选项,每小题 3 分;第 17、18 小题为不定 项选择,每小题有一个或几个正确选项,每小题 3 分,不定项选择正确但不全得 1 分,不选、多选或错选得 0 分) 11.“估测”是物理学中常用的一种重要方法,考试时,小丽同学对所涉及到的一些物品进行了估测,其中合理的是() A.一支新的 2B 铅笔的长度约为 18cm B.一支考试用的新水笔的质量约为10kg C.一张中考物理试卷的面积约为 1.5m2 D.一张草稿纸平铺对桌面的压强约为100Pa 12.2018 年 5 月,一架正在高空中飞行的飞机,风挡玻璃突然爆裂,此时副驾 驶整个上半身被“吸”出舱外,导致这一现象发生的原因是() A.副驾驶受到的重力突然减小 B.舱内气压变大,舱外气压变小 C.舱内空气流速小压强大,舱外空气流速大压强小 D.舱内温度降低,压强突然增大 13.如图所示,王爷爷推着失去动力的汽车在平直道路上匀速前进,下列说法中正确的是()

【精校】2018年江西省中考真题政治

2018年江西省中考真题政治 一、选择题(每小题2分) 1.2018年2月4日,新华社受权发布《中共中央国务院关于______________的意见》,这是改革开放以来第20个指导“三农”工作的中央一号文件。() A.实施乡村振兴战略 B.加大改革创新力度加快农业现代化建设 C.推进社会主义新农村建设 D.全面深化农村改革加快推进农业现代化 解析:时事题。2018年2月4日,新华社受权发布《中共中央国务院关于实施乡村振兴战略的意见》,这是改革开放以来第20个指导“三农”工作的中央一号文件。 答案:A 2.2017年12月5日,在肯尼亚内罗毕举行的第三届联合国环境大会上,联合国环境规划署宣布,中国塞罕坝林场建设者获得2017年联合国环保最高荣誉() A.“人居环境奖” B.“环境卫士奖” C.“生态环保奖” D.“地球卫士奖” 解析:时事题。2017年12月5日,在肯尼亚内罗毕举行的第三届联合国环境大会上,联合国环境规划署宣布,中国塞罕坝林场建设者获得2017年联合国环保最高荣誉“地球卫士奖”。答案:D 3.“千人同心,则得千人之力;万人异心,则无一人之用。”这句古语告诉我们() A.要放弃个人利益来维护集体利益 B.集体应充分尊重和保护个人利益 C.团结的集体才有凝聚力和战斗力 D.集体的力量取决于成员数量的多少 解析:此题旨在考查学生对集体的认识。根据所学知识,A选项观点本错误,维护集体利益并不意味着要放弃个人利益;B选项观点虽然正确,但与材料无关;D选项观点本身错误,集体的力量不仅取决于成员数量的多少,更取决于成员之间的配合。千人同心,则得千人之力”表明团结的集体才有凝聚力和战斗力。 答案:C 4.江西“新时代好少年”段岚玉,从小喜欢看父亲维修电机,逐渐对发明创造产生了兴趣。上初中后,段岚玉开始琢磨和记录平时想到的一些小创意。目前,她已获得一项实用新型发明专利。段岚玉的发明创造主要源于() A.父母的支持和协助 B.学校的援助和老师的指导 C.她的自尊与自爱 D.她的好奇心和独立思考能力 解析:此题旨在考查学生对好奇心和独立思考能力的认识。A选项“父母的支持和协助”、B 选项学校的援助和老师的指导、C选项她的自尊和自爱材料中没有体现出来。段岚玉的发明

2018年江西省中考真题地理

2018年江西省中考真题地理 一、选择题(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分。) 读甲、乙两个国家部分区域图(图1、图2),完成下列问题。 1.甲、乙两国() A.同在东半球 B.都为发展中国家 C.同临太平洋 D.都以黄种人为主 解析:本题考查美国和澳大利亚的相关知识点。读图可知,甲、乙两国分别是澳大利亚和美国,澳大利亚和美国居民都以白色人种为主,都为发达国家;两国共同濒临的大洋是太平洋;美国主要位于西半球。 答案:C 2.甲、乙两国出口量都较大的农产品是() A.小麦 B.稻谷 C.咖啡 D.天然橡胶 解析:本题考查美国和澳大利亚的相关知识点。据图示可知,甲、乙两国分别是澳大利亚和美国;美国和澳大利亚农业生产的共同特点是都实行专门化生产,两国出口量都较大的农产品是小麦。 答案:A 3.世界微电子工业中心——硅谷位于() A.悉尼 B.堪培拉 C.圣弗朗西斯科 D.洛杉矶 解析:本题考查美国高新技术产业的分布。世界微电子工业中心——硅谷位于圣弗朗西斯科(旧金山)的东南部,该地区科技力量雄厚。 答案:C 4.以下动物(如图),甲国特有的是()

解析:本题考查澳大利亚的动物。读图可得,甲国为澳大利亚,选项中的袋鼠是澳大利亚 的特有动物,该动物很善于奔跑。 答案:D 读埃及略图(如图),完成下列问题。 5.关于埃及位置和范围的叙述,正确的是() A.北临红海 B.位于尼罗河上游 C.跨非、亚两大洲 D.主要位于热带地区 解析:考查了埃及的位置。A、埃及北临地中海。故不符合题意。B、埃及位于尼罗河下游,故不符合题意。C、埃及地跨亚、非两洲,以苏伊士运河为界在陆地上与亚洲为邻,是亚非在陆地上的交通要冲,故符合题意。D、埃及主要位于北温带地区。故不符合题意。 答案:C 6.图中运河沟通了() A.大西洋和印度洋 B.大西洋和太平洋 C.印度洋和太平洋 D.太平洋和北冰洋 解析:本题考查各大洲之间的界线。大洲之间往往以山脉、河流、湖泊、运河、海峡等地 理事物为分界线。读图可知,图中埃及境内的运河是苏伊士运河;苏伊士运河是亚洲与非 洲的分界线,该运河沟通了红海和地中海,缩短了印度洋与大西洋之间的航程。 答案:A 7.影响埃及聚落分布的主要因素是() A.地形 B.气候 C.土壤 D.水源

2018年江西省中考英语真题--适合打印

2018 一、听力测试(27分) A)请听下面8段对话。(每小题1分) 1. What would the girl like to buy? A. A phone. B. A camera. C. A watch. 2. Where is Linda? A. In the laboratory. B. In the library. C. In the bookstore. 3. How's the weather today? A. Cold. B. Warm. C. Cool. 4. Who is playing a video game with Jack? A. His brother. B. His sister. C. His cousin. 5. What's the doctor's advice? A. Talking more exercise. B. Taking some medicine. C. Drinking some milk. 6. Why is Jane crying? A. Because she is hungry. B. Because she needs sleep. C. Because her toy is lost. 7. When does the movie finish? A. At 8:30 B. At 9:30 C. At10:30 8. What does Mr. Smith mean? A. Kate works hard at football training. B. Kate should not stop football training. C. Kate gives a good reason for her decision. B)请听下面5段对话或独白。请听第1段材料,回答第9、10小题。 9. How does the girl feel now? A. Relaxed. B. Stressed. C. Excited. 10. What does the girl do before an exam? A. She does more homework. B. She asks teachers for help. C She listens to music. 请听第2段材料,回答第11、12小题。 11. When did the man move to a new place? A. Last week. B. Last month. C. Last year. 12. Which of the following is true? A. The streets are dirty in the new area. B. There are few cars around the new area. C. The man may think about buying a bike. 请听第3段材料,回答第13至第15小题。 13. What kind of movies does Mary like? A. Action movies. B. Comedies. C. Scary movies. 14. What might they do tonight? A. Go shopping. B. Go for a drink. C. Stay at home. 15. What do we know about Peter and Mary? A. Peter is interested in action movies. B. Mary asks Peter to see a movie tonight. C. They often eat out near their home. 请听第4段材料,回答第16至第18小题 16. What time is the man going to get up tomorrow morning? A. At 6:00. B. At 7:00. C. At 8:00. 17. Where would the man like to have a meal this evening? A. In the street. B. In his room. C. In the dining hall. 18. What can we get from the conversation? A. There is a post office next to the hotel. B. The man can get a free dinner in the hotel. C. The man can use the Internet in the hotel. 请听第5段材料,回答第19至第22小题 19. Why is Tuesday a problem for Mr. Clark? A. Because he has classes on that day. B. Because he has a business trip on that day. C. Because he has a teachers' meeting on that day.

【真题】2018年江西省中考英语试题含答案解析(word版)(解析版)

2018年江西中考英语试题 一、听力测试 现在是试听时间。请听一段对话,然后回答问题。 What is the boy going to buy? A. Some juice. B. Some oranges. C. Some apples. 答案是 C A)请听下面8段对话。每段对话后有一小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听完每段对话后,你都将有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。 1. What would the girl like to buy? A. A phone. B. A camera. C. A watch. 2. Where is Linda? A. In the laboratory. B. In the library. C. In the bookstore. 3. How's the weather today? A. Cold. B. Warm. C. Cool. 4. Who is playing a video game with Jack? A. His brother. B. His sister. C. His cousin. 5. What's the doctor's advice? A. Talking more exercise.

B. Taking some medicine. C. Drinking some milk. 6. Why is Jane crying? A. Because she is hungry. B. Because she needs sleep. C. Because her toy is lost. 7. When does the movie finish? A. At 8:30 B. At 9:30 C. At10:30 8. What does Mr. Smith mean? A. Kate works hard at football training. B. Kate should not stop football training. C. Kate gives a good reason for her decision. B)请听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。请听第1段材料,回答第9、10小题。 9. How does the girl feel now? A. Relaxed. B. Stressed. C. Excited. 10. What does the girl do before an exam? A. She does more homework. B. She asks teachers for help. C She listens to music. 请听第2段材料,回答第11、12小题。 11. When did the man move to a new place? A. Last week.

2018年江西省中考物理试卷

2018年江西省中考物理试卷 一、填空题(共20分,每空1分) 1.快乐学习,轻松考试,请你写出:一节新干电池的电压为V,我国家庭电路的电压为V。 2.初中学过的物理定律有:牛顿第一定律、光的反射定律、欧姆定律、定律和定律。 3.经过美食街时,同学们总能闻到风味独特的“臭豆腐”的味道,这属于现象;“臭豆腐”经过烧烤后,加快了的无规则运动。 4.英语考试时,考生听到的英语听力材料声音是通过传播到人耳中;为了不影响考试,要求监考老师尽量不要走动发出声音,这是从处减弱噪声。 5.如图所示,卡通动物的对话,形象地描述了描述了导体的电阻大小与导体的材料、和有关。 6.寒冷的冬天,裸露在室外的自来水管爆裂,其 原因是水管中的水由液态变成固态时,减 小,增大所导致的。 7.简单电路是电源、用电器、开关和导线组成的。 给充电宝充电时,充电宝相当于简单电路中 的;充电宝给手机充电时,充电宝相当于 简单电路中的。 8.公路上,路灯的连接方式是联;回到家中,按下开关,电灯亮了,开关与电灯的连接方式是联。 9.如图所示,是课间同学们在教室里嬉戏的场景,恰巧被老师用手机拍下。上课后,老师形象地将图中①的动作描述为热传递中的传导,其②和③可分别描述为热传递中的和。

10.骑行共享单车前,需先用手机扫码将信息提供传递到共享平台,共享平台再将解锁信息以m/s的速度传递到该车,进行解锁。 二、选择题(共26分,把你认为正确选项的代号填涂在答题卡上的相应位置上,第11-16小题,每小题只有一个正确选项,每小题3分;第17、18小题为不定项选择,每小题有一个或几个正确选项,每小题3分,不定项选择正确但不全得1分,不选、多选或错选得0分) 11.“估测”是物理学中常用的一种重要方法,考试时,小丽同学对所涉及到的一些物品进行了估测,其中合理的是() A.一支新的2B铅笔的长度约为18cm B.一支考试用的新水笔的质量约为10kg C.一张中考物理试卷的面积约为1.5m2 D.一张草稿纸平铺对桌面的压强约为100Pa 12.2018年5月,一架正在高空中飞行的飞机,风挡玻璃突然爆裂,此时副驾驶整个上半身被“吸”出舱外,导致这一现象发生的原因是() A.副驾驶受到的重力突然减小 B.舱内气压变大,舱外气压变小 C.舱内空气流速小压强大,舱外空气流速大压强小 D.舱内温度降低,压强突然增大 13.如图所示,王爷爷推着失去动力的汽车在平直道路上匀速前进,下列说法中正确的是() A.汽车对地面的压力与地面对汽车的支持力是一对 平衡力 B.汽车所受的推力与地面对汽车的摩擦力是一对平衡力 C.汽车所受的重力与汽车对地面的压力是一对相互作用力 D.汽车对王爷爷的推力与地面对王爷爷的摩擦力是一对相互作用力 14.如图所示,在乙调好的天平的两个托盘上放上两个一模一样装满水的桶,其中右桶上飘着一小木块。关于天平会向哪边倾斜的说法中正确的是()

2018年江西中考新突破英语话题8:人际交往(含答案解析)

话题八人际交往(Interpersonal communication) Ⅰ.完形填空 A Mr.Turner was walking along the street __1__ he saw an old lady carrying a large box.It was half in and half out of her car.Mr.Turner was very __2__.So he went up to the lady and said, “It seems that the box is quite __3__.Let me give you a hand.”“That's very kind of you,” the lady said with a smile __4__ her face.“I'm having a lot of __5__ with it.I think it was stuck(卡住).” “Together we'll soon __6__ it,” Mr.Turner said.“I'll get into the car and take the other end.”With these words, he got into the back seat of the car and __7__ the other end of the box.“Right,” he said,“ I'm __8__,” and he began to push with all his strength.For several __9__, Mr.Turner and the lady did with the box.Soon they were red on their faces and out of __10__. “Let's have a rest,” Mr.Turner said.“You're right.It's really stuck.”__11__ they rested for a few minutes, Mr.Turner said,“Let's try again.” So they __12__ held the box again.“One, two, three!”Mr.Turner said, and again they __13__ moving the box.At last, they were too tired to move it any more.“I'm sorry, but it seems to be __14__ stuck.I don't think there's any way to get it out of your car.”“Get it out of the car?” the old lady __15__.“I'm trying to get it in! You know?” (B)1.A.where B.when C.that D.while (B)2.A.honest B.helpful C.tired D.humorous (C)3.A.light B.deep C.heavy D.difficult (A)4.A.on B.with C.in D.under (D)5.A.questions B.things C.strength D.trouble (A)6.A.move B.take C.bring D.catch (B)7.A.threw B.held C.pulled D.protected (D)8.A.strong B.powerful C.kind D.ready (C)9.A.days B.hours C.minutes D.weeks (B)10.A.control B.breath C.power D.ability (A)11.A.After B.Before C.Still D.Even (C)12.A.once B.either C.both D.all (D)13.A.stopped from B.went out C.put on D.went on (A)https://www.doczj.com/doc/b54005692.html,pletely B.hardly C.nearly D.simply (C)15.A.smiled B.noticed C.cried D.taught 【文章大意】本文是一则小故事。讲述一位热心人帮助一位女士搬运箱子的过程中发生的趣事。 【答案精析】 1.B 考查时间状语从句的引导词。由后文“he saw an old lady carrying a large box”可知后半句为时间状语从句,因此可先排除A、C项;因为是短暂动词,所以选when。 2.B 考查形容词辨析。honest“诚实的”;helpful“乐于助人的”;tired“累的”;

相关主题
相关文档 最新文档