当前位置:文档之家› 2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

云南省2019年初中学业水平考试

英语

第一部分听力部分

第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相关的图画。听完每个句子后,你将有5秒钟的作答时间,每个句子听两遍。

1.

A B C

2.

A B C

3.

A B C

4.

A B C

5.

A B C

第二节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相符的正确听完每个句子后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每个句子听两遍。

6. A. Who are you? B. Sorry. He isn't in. C. No, I'm not.

7. A. I like it so much. B. It's very nice of you. C. I'll try my best to do it.

8. A. I agree with you. B. Thanks a million. C. It doesn't matter.

9. A. That's all night. B. You are so funny. C. Sorry. I won't do it again.

10. A. Once a week. B. At 9:00 a. m. C. For about 2 hours.

第三节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话听两遍。

11. What does John want to be?

A. A basketball player.

B. A pilot.

C. A. businessman.

12. When do the white birds fly to the water park every year?

A. In October.

B. In November.

C. In December.

13. Why can't Sarah come to the party this Saturday?

A. Because she has to look after her sis.

B. Because she has a terrible headache.

C. Because she has to study for a test.

14. How can the man go to the children's hospital?

A. By taxi.

B. By bus.

C. By subway.

15. Where are they probably talking?

A. In a gym.

B. In a cinema.

C. In a library.

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

2019年云南省中考英语试卷及答案

-------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

--------------------

------------

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

_

英语试卷第1页(共20页)英语试卷第2页(共20页)

第四节(共2小题,满分7.5分)

听下面2段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟:听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白听两遍。

听第1段材料,回答16—17(3分)

16. Where will they have a picnic the day after tomorrow?

A. At the beach.

B. In the park.

C. In the mountain.

17. Who will join them?

A. David's aunt.

B. David's dad.

C. David's grandpa.

听第2段材料,回答18—20(4.5分)

18. What did Jack use to be?

A. A driver.

B. An engineer.

C. A worker.

19. When did Jack start to learn to play Tai Chi?

A. Three weeks ago.

B. Half a year

C. Two years

20. How does Jack feel now?

A. Bored.

B. Upset.

C. Happy.

第二部分英语知识运用(共两节,满分30分)

第一节单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。

21. —The final exam is coming. I hope all is well with you

—Thanks. ________.

A. My pleasure

B. You, too

C. Sounds good

D. It's wonderful

22. The earth is often called the ocean planet. Its surface is 70 percent ________.

A. land

B. plants

C. animals

D. water

23. —________ sport will you take part in, Peter?

—The boys' 800﹣meter race.

A. Where

B. When

C. Which

D. How

24. My mother often says, "Stand tall like the sunflower and be proud________ who you are."

A. of

B. with

C. at

D. in

25. —Must I wear the school uniform on school days?

—________.It's one of the school rules.

A. It's beautiful

B. I don't think so

C. I'm afraid so

D. It fits you well

26. We're very ________ about the graduation ceremony next Saturday. We can't wait to be

there.

A. Boring

B. bored

C. excited

D. exciting

27. I ________ Game of Thrones(权力的游戏) with my friends last month. It's amazing.

A. watch

B. watched

C. watches

D. have watched

28. —Sorry, Miss Wang. I broke a glass by accident while I was cleaning the table.

—________.Please be more careful next time.

A. It's nothing

B. All right

C. I know

D. Sure

29. —What's up, Lisa?

—I have to hand in the report tomorrow, but I can't ________ anything to write.

A. talk of

B. think of

C. speak of

D. hear of

30. —I like the coat but not the color. Have you got ________ one.

—Yes, I'll show you.

A. other

B. others

C. the other

D. another

31. —Maria, have you seen that article about touch-screen computer in Monday's paper?

—Yes, It tells us how to use the computer ________.

A. slow

B. silently

C. simply

D. gently

32. —I've got a toothache, mom.

—Oh, you ________ eat too much candy.

A. shouldn't

B. needn't

C. should

D. need

33. I' m sure dreams don't work ________ you do.

A. If

B. until

C. when

D. since

34. I can't find my keys. Maybe I ________ them at home this morning.

英语试卷第3页(共20页)英语试卷第4页(共20页)

英语试卷 第5页(共20页)

英语试卷 第6页(共20页)

A. left

B. forget

C. lost

D. missed 35. The old lady wanted to know ________. A. where is the stations waiting room B. where was the stations waiting room C. where the station's waiting room is D. where the station's waiting room was

第二节 完形填空(共1小题;每小题15分,满分15分)

从题中所给的A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。

One day I ran into a stranger as he passed by me. I said sorry to 36 immediately. He replied with a smile and said, "I'm sorry, 37 I wasn't watching out for you"

Later that day, when I was cooking, my 38 was too close to me. When I turned to get 39 milk. I nearly knocked her over.

"Move out of the way!" I shouted.

She walked away 40 But I didn't feel like I had to say sorry to her.

While I was in bed that night, my husband said to me. "While dealing with a stranger, you were 41 , but with the daughter you love, you were unkind. Your daughter 42 you some flowers she picked herself. You'll find them in the kitchen by the door. Have you seen the tears 43 her eyes?"

I felt quite sorry for my lovely daughter. Then I went to her bedroom to tell her that I shouldn't have 44 her. She kissed me on my cheek and said, "It's OK, mom. I love you anyway."

If we can be polite to strangers, 45 can't we do the same for the ones we love? 36. A. he B. she C. him D. her 37. A too B. either C. also D. neither 38. A. son B. daughter C. mother D. father 39. A. little B. few C. any D. some 40. A. sadly B. happily C. hardly D. carelessly 41. A. impolite B. polite C. angry D. nervous 42. A. took

B. bought

C. borrowed

D. brought

43. A.in B. with C. for D. of 44. A. looked at B. laughed at C. shouted at D. pointed at 45. A. how

B. what

C. which

D. why

第三部分 阅读理解

第一节(共1小题;每小题7.5分,满分7.5分)

根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T ”,错误“F ”)

Riding a Mobike on the street, you might hear some people speaking Chinese aloud. Turning to the right, you see a Sichuan ﹣style restaurant. After walking into a store, you see that Huawei.

Smartphones are on sale.

But you are not in China-you're in Manchester in Britain. You might see similar things in many other cities, Chinese products have been going global(世界性的).

Chinese food has been enjoyed in Western countries for a long time. To meet local people's tastes, Chinese restaurants have made some changes to the dishes. For example, Chinese people like to eat meat with the bone in, but Western people don't. So Chinese restaurants provide big pieces of meat without bones, even for fish.

Some Chinese brands are also becoming more popular. In many cities in Europe, stores sell TCL televisions, Haier fridges and Lenovo computers.

More than half of the US-owned drones(无人机) are Chinese models. They're not only made in China, but also designed and developed in the country.

In the past, most Western people thought Chinese products were cheap and unreliable(不可靠的). But now, things have changed greatly. "Made in China" becomes cool. 46. We can see more people use Chinese products in Western countries now. 47. Chinese restaurants provide meat with bones to meet local people's tastes.

48. More than 50% of the US-owned drones are designed, developed and made in China. 49. In the past, most Western people thought Chinese products were unable to be trusted. 50. This article is about the disadvantages of Chinese products. 第二节(共2小题;每小题10分,满分20分)

根据短文内容,从题中所给的A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

-------------

--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无

--------------------

效------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名_____________ 准考证号_____________ ____________________________________________________

One day, an 11-year-old girl asked her dad, "What are you going to get me for my 15th birthday?" The father replied, "Don't worry about that we still have plenty of time.

But on a day after her 14th birthday, she passed out(昏倒) and was rushed to the hospital. The family learned that the girl had a serious heart disease and that she might die. At night, she asked her dad, "Daddy, have they told you that I am going to die?" The father replied, "No, you will live as long as anyone as else." She wondered and asked, "How can you be sure?" He smiled to her and said, "I just know it."

After the girl turned 15,she had a heart transplant(心脏移植手术). After she came back from the hospital, she found a letter on her bed it said, "My dearest daughter, one day you asked me what I would give you for your I5th birthday. I wasn't sure then. But now you know that my present to you is my heart. "The father had given his heart to his daughter.

Parents are selfless(无私的). They even make great sacrifices to make their children grow up happily. Keep this in mind when you feel angry toward your parents. Always, they're just doing what they think best for you.

51. The girl had a heart disease when she was ________ years old.

A. 11

B. 14

C. 15

D. 16

52. Why did the father say that the girl would live as long as anyone else? ________

A. Because he was a doctor.

B. Because he lied to his daughter.

C. Because the girl's disease was not serious.

D. Because he would try his best to save his daughter.

53. What gift did the father give to his daughter for her 15th birthday? ________

A. His heart.

B. A letter.

C. Lots of money.

D. A birthday party.

54. The underlined word "sacrifices" means ________ in Chinese.

A. 限制

B. 交易

C. 供给

D. 牺牲

55. What's the best title for the passage? ________

A. How to deal with a heart disease.

B. Don't be afraid of death.

C. A special present from a father.

D. Death is not so scary.

Have you ever wanted to achieve a goal and ended up doing lots of research on how to achieve it? As you learned more and more. It seemed you knew less and less. That is because when you learned a new concept(概念), you found that there was a lot more to know about it. Usually, people think they need to get more and more information before trying a new idea. There is nothing wrong with learning a lot, but when you let learning get in the way of doing, you will never get going.

One of the best ways to learn is to take action and learn from the results that you get from those actions. Don't be afraid of not being perfect and just take the first step. You will go further than those who are still in preparation. It's good to be prepared, but over-preparation in trying to reach a goal won't get you results. The knowledge and skills that you will need will be picked along the way.

If a baby wants to learn how to walk, it doesn't do it by just sitting there and thinking about how to walk. The best way for a baby to walk is to actually get up and start walking. Sure it may fall, but with every fall, it learns what is working and what is not and adjusts (153) to it. By doing this over and over, it will finally learn to walk. This is the method you should use when you want to achieve your goals as well. It works.

Learning more is great but if all you're doing is learning and not taking action, it's time to change that, just take the first step.

56. When you learned something new, you found there was ________ to know about it.

A. less

B. nothing

C. everything

D. more

57. Which is NOT true according to the passage? ________

A People need to learn a lot before trying a new idea.

B. One of the best ways to learn is to take action.

C Learning has nothing to do with doing.

D. Over-preparation is not good for reaching a goal

58. A baby should ________ when it wants to learn how to walk.

A. get up and start walking

B. sit there and think about how to walk

C. learn from its parents

D. read books about how to walk

59. We can usually read the passage in ________.

A. a storybook

B. a newspaper

C. an advertisement

D. a guidebook

英语试卷第7页(共20页)英语试卷第8页(共20页)

英语试卷 第9页(共20页)

英语试卷 第10页(共20页)

60. The purpose of the passage is ________. A. to tell us how to learn more B.to tell us how to be successful C. to talk about the importance of doing D. to talk about the importance of learning 第三节(共1小题;每小题7.5分,满分7.5分)

根据短文内容,从短文后所给的选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。 Everyone cares about his or her image(形象). What about you? 61. ________ Have you ever done the following little things to hurt yours?

You don't let people get out of buses or elevators before you get in. It is not good to push yourself into the crowd who's trying to get out anyway. 62. ________.

You don't cover your mouth while coughing. According to Live Science, one cough can release(释放) as much as 3,000 droplets of saliva(唾沫星子) 63. ________ covering your mouth is not a choice but an absolute must.

64. ________. You think your music taste is great? Perfect, go to study music, to become a DJ, but please don't push your music taste onto other people.

You are rude to waiters. Imagine working for 12 hours, always on your feet, and then dealing with the rudest customers? Yeah, don't be that person who thinks waiters have to deal with your bad attitude.

Common sense is not so common. 65. ________

A. You listen to music without headphones.

B. Some little things can hurt your image.

C. Some serious things may hurt your image.

D. And they can fly as fast as 50 miles per hour.

E. Don't mind your behavior and do as you like.

F. Just stand aside, let people out, and then get in.

G. Please watch your behavior and be polite in public.

第四部分 写作(共三节,满分25分)

第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)

根据句意,用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。 66. Stephen Curry is one of the best basketball ________ in the world. (star)

67. It is said that an ancient Chinese ruler called Shen Nong was the first ________ tea as a drink. (discover)

68. The 5G network lets the users download movies much ________ than 4G network. (fast) 69. —Who helped little Tony tidy up the sitting room just now? —Nobody, he did it all by ________. (he)

70. We will have kinds of activities to celebrate the ________ birthday of PRC this year. (seventy)

第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)

将下列句子中汉语部分译成英语,注意使用适当的形式,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。

71. Smoking ________ your health, please give it up. (对…有害)

72. The students often ask Mr Li for some advice on improving ________. (英语口语) 73. On weekdays. we must ________ school before7:30 in the morning. (到达) 74. Many people nowadays are talking about ________, but I know little about it. (黑洞) 75. Now, ________ the robotic fish, researchers may be able to keep a close eye on fish and discover undersea secrets. (由于,多亏) 第三节 书面表达(满分15分) 76.(15分)

A Weekend to Remember

提示:请以"A Weekend to Remember"为题,用英语写一篇短文,叙述一个令你难忘

的周末以及你的感悟。

要求:1.语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁,词数不少于60个;

2.文中不得使用真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计;

3.请将短文写在答题卡上,写在本试题卷上无效。

-------------

--------------------此

--------------------

卷--------------------上

--------------------

答--------------------

题--------------------无

--------------------

效------------

毕业学校_____________ 姓名_____________ 准考证号_____________

____________________________________________________

云南省2019年初中学业水平考试

英语答案解析

第一部分听力部分

1.【答案】B

2.【答案】C

3.【答案】A

4.【答案】A

5.【答案】C

6.【答案】B

7.【答案】A

8.【答案】A

9.【答案】C

10.【答案】B

11.【答案】B

12.【答案】A

13.【答案】C

14.【答案】B

15.【答案】C

16.【答案】C

17.【答案】A

18.【答案】B

19.【答案】B

20.【答案】C

第二部分英语知识运用

21.【答案】B

【解析】A. My pleasure我很乐意;B. You, too你也是;C. Sounds good听起来很好;D. It's wonderful太好了。根据The final exam is coming. I hope all is well with you。可知应说你也是。

【考点】情境对话22.【答案】D

【解析】根据句意:地球通常被称为海洋星球。它的表面的70%覆盖着水。结合选项,A.陆地 B.植物 C.动物 D.水,选项D符合题意。

【考点】不可数名词

23.【答案】C

【解析】根据句意:—Peter,你将参加哪种运动?—男子800米赛跑。结合选项,A.哪里 B.什么时间 C.哪个D.如何,选项C符合题意。

【考点】疑问代词

24.【答案】A

【解析】我母亲常说:"像向日葵一样高高站着,为自己感到骄傲"。of"…的、由…组成的";at"在、以、向";in"在…之内";with"用、和…一起",四者都是介词。be proud of "为…感到骄傲",由题干我母亲常说:"像向日葵一样高高站着,为自己感到骄傲。"可知,空格用of。答案应是of。

【考点】介词

25.【答案】C

【解析】我必须在上学的日子穿校服吗?恐怕是这样的。这是校规之一。A. It's beautiful 真漂亮;B. I don't think so 我不这么认为;C. I'm afraid so D恐怕是这样的;It fits you well 它很适合你。根据It's one of the school rules。可知应说恐怕是这样的。

【考点】情境对话

26.【答案】C

【解析】根据句意:我们对下周六的毕业典礼很激动.我们等不及要去那里了。结合选项,A.无聊的,修饰物 B.无聊的,修饰人 C.激动的,修饰人 D.激动的,修饰物,选项C符合题意。

【考点】ing形容词和ed形容词的基本用法

27.【答案】B

【解析】根据句意:上个月我和我的朋友观看了《权力的游戏》,它是令人惊异的。由last month可知时态是一般过去时。

【考点】一般过去时

28.【答案】A

【解析】对不起,王小姐。我在擦桌子时不小心打碎了一个玻璃杯。没什么,下次请多

英语试卷第11页(共20页)英语试卷第12页(共20页)

加小心。A. It's nothing没什么;B. All right好的;C.I know我知道;D. Sure当然;根据Please be more careful next time。可知应说没什么。

【考点】情境对话

29.【答案】B

【解析】根据句意:——怎么了,丽莎?——我明天必须交报告,但是我想不到写什么.结合选项,A.谈论 B.想到 C.论及 D.听说,选项B符合题意。

【考点】动词短语

30.【答案】D

【解析】——我喜欢这件外套,但不喜欢它的颜色。你还有别的吗?

——是的,我给你拿。A. other其他的一些,修饰复数名词;B. others(=other+复数名词),泛指“部分”含义,用于已知的一些人或物中,除去某些后余下的人或物中的一部分.;C. the other(两者中)另一个;D. another (三者或三者以上)另一个修饰单数名词;结合常识,再拿另一件,应是多者中的一个,故用代词another。

31.【答案】C

【解析】——Maria,你看了星期一报纸上关于触屏电脑的那篇文章了吗?——是的,它告诉我们如何简单地使用电脑。slow 慢的,形容词;silently 沉默地,副词;simply 简单地,副词;gently 温柔地,副词.结合语境可知使用新电脑应该是简单地使用。

【考点】副词的词义

32.【答案】A

【解析】根据句意:——妈妈,我牙痛。——奥,你不应该吃太多糖果。结合选项,A.不应该 B.不必 C.应该 D.需要,选项A符合题意。

【考点】情态动词的基本用法

33.【答案】B

【解析】根据句意:我敢肯定,除非你去做,否则梦想是不会实现的。可知句型not…until…直到…才…,这是固定句型。

【考点】从属连词

34.【答案】A

【解析】left/leave丢下……,其后一般需接地点状语;forget忘记,其后直接所忘记的东西,无需接宾语;lost丢失,在此处不符合语境;missed错过,不符合句意和语境。【考点】动词词义辨析35.【答案】D

【解析】老太太想知道车站的候车室在哪里。根据The old lady wanted to know 可知这是一个宾语从句,宾语从句要用陈述语序,故可排除AB。再根据wanted,可知主句是一般过去时,从句相应用过去式,排除C。

【考点】宾语从句

36.【答案】C

【解析】作者有一天无意撞到了一个陌生人,作者和那个陌生人的态度都很诚恳,他们互相跟对方道歉。作者对待陌生人很有礼貌,但她对待深爱的女儿却是另外一种态度。

C 考查代词辨析。A他,主格;B她,主格;C他,宾格;D她,宾格;根据下句He 可知是男性,介词to后面要用宾格,故答案是C。

37.【答案】A也,用于句尾;B也,用于否定句句尾;C也,用于句中;C两者都不;根据"I'm sorry, I wasn't watching out for you男人也道歉,可知应该是我也没有看到你,故答案是D。

【考点】副词辨析

38.【答案】A儿子;B女儿;C妈妈;D爸爸;根据下文the daughter 可知是女儿,故答案是B。

【考点】名词辨析

39.【答案】A几乎没有,修饰不可数名词;B几乎没有,修饰可数名词;C任何,用于否定句;D一些,修饰可数和不可数名词;根据When I turned to get milk应该是转身想拿一些牛奶,故答案是D。

【考点】形容词辨析

40.【答案】A伤心地;B开心地;C几乎不;D粗心地;根据上句Move out of the way! "I shouted让开!"我喊了一声,女儿应该是很伤心地走开了,故答案是A。

【考点】副词辨析

41.【答案】A不礼貌的;B礼貌的;C生气的;D紧张的;根据While dealing with a stranger, you were ________, but with the daughter you love, you were unkind后面but转折,爱你的女儿,你是不友好的,前面应该是面对陌生人有礼貌的,故答案是B。

【考点】形容词辨析

42.【答案】A拿;B买;C借;D带来;根据下句在厨房门口,这里Your daughter ________ you some flowers she picked herself。这里应该是你女儿给你拿来一些她亲自摘的花,故

英语试卷第13页(共20页)英语试卷第14页(共20页)

答案是D。

【考点】动词辨析

43.【答案】A在…里;B和…;C为…;D…的;根据Have you seen the tears ________ her eyes?"你看到她眼里的泪吗?用in,故答案是A。

【考点】介词辨析

44.【答案】A看;B嘲笑;C喊;D指;根据上文I shouted,这里Then I went to her bedroom to tell her that I shouldn't have ________ her,应该是告诉她不应该对她大喊,故答案是C。【考点】短语辨析

45.【答案】A怎样;B什么;C哪个;D为什么;根据If we can be polite to strangers,________ can't we do the same for the ones we love?前面说如果我们能对陌生人很礼貌,后面不能对我们爱的人也一样呢,应该是为什么,故答案是D。

【考点】副词辨析

第三部分阅读理解

46.【答案】T

【解析】细节判断题。T 根据You might see similar things in many other cities, Chinese products have been going global(世界性的)。你可能在许多其他城市看到类似的事情,中国产品已经走向全球。可知我们可以看到现在越来越多的人在西方国家使用中国产品。故答案为T。

47.【答案】F

【解析】根据For example, Chinese people like to eat meat with the bone in, but Western people don't. So Chinese restaurants provide big pieces of meat without bones, even for fish。例如,中国人喜欢吃带骨头的肉,但西方人不喜欢。所以中国餐馆提供大块的肉。没有骨头的肉,甚至鱼。可知中餐馆提供带骨头的肉来满足当地人的口味是错误的。故答案为F。

48.【答案】T

【解析】根据More than half of the US——owned drones(无人机) are Chinese models. They're not only made in China, but also designed and developed in the country。美国一半以上的无人机都是中国制造的,而且都是在中国设计开发的。可知美国拥有的无人机中,超过50%是在中国设计、开发和制造的。故答案为T。

49.【答案】T 【解析】根据In the past, most Western people thought Chinese products were cheap and unreliable(不可靠的)。过去,大多数西方国家人认为中国产品既便宜又不可靠,可知在过去,大多数西方人认为中国产品不可信。故答案为T。

50.【答案】F

【解析】根据In the past, most Western people thought Chinese products were cheap and unreliable(不可靠的)。But now, things have changed greatly. "Made in China" becomes cool.过去,大多数西方国家人认为中国产品既便宜又不可靠,但现在情况发生了很大变化,“中国制造”变得很酷。可知这篇文章是关于中国产品的缺点是错误的。故答案为F。

51.【答案】B

【解析】短文讲了一个女孩在14岁时患了心脏病,详细的讲述了父亲把自己的心脏给了女儿,体现了父爱的伟大。B 细节理解题。根据But on a day after her 14th birthday, she passed out(昏倒) and was rushed to the hospital. The family learned that the girl had a serious heart disease and that she might die。但是在她14岁生日的第二天,她昏倒了,被送往医院。家人知道这个女孩患有严重的心脏病,她可能会死。可知这个女孩14岁时得了心脏病。故选B。

52.【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。根据The father replied, "No, you will live as long as anyone as else." She wondered and asked,"How can you be sure? "He smiled to her and said, "I just know it."爸爸回答说,不,你会和别人一样长寿的。"她好奇地问,"你怎么能确定?"他笑着对她说,"我只是知道。"But now you know that my present to you is my heart." The father had given his heart to his daughter。但现在你知道我给你的礼物是我的心。父亲把心给了女儿。可知因为他会尽力去救他的女儿。故选D。

53.【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。根据But now you know that my present to you is my heart. "The father had given his heart to his daughter。但现在你知道我给你的礼物是我的心。父亲把心给了女儿。可知他的心。故选A。

54.【答案】D

【解析】词义猜测题。根据前句But now you know that my present to you is my heart. "The father had given his heart to his daughter。但现在你知道我给你的礼物是我的心。父亲把心给了女儿。可知结合选项,应说父母是无私的,他们甚至做出巨大的牺牲让他们的孩子

英语试卷第15页(共20页)英语试卷第16页(共20页)

长大。所以"sacrifices"意为牺牲。故选D。

55.【答案】C

【解析】标题归纳题。根据这篇文章内容及其句子One day, an 11-year-old girl asked her dad, "What are you going to get me for my 15th birthday?"The father replied, "Don't worry about that We still have plenty of time。有一天,一个11岁的女孩问她爸爸,"我15岁生日你要送我什么?"爸爸回答,"别担心我们还有很多时间.But now you know that my present to you is my heart. "The father had given his heart to his daughter。但现在你知道我给你的礼物是我的心。父亲把心给了女儿。可知文章的标题是来自父亲的特别礼物。故选C。

56.【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。根据As you learned more and more. It seemed you knew less and less. That is because when you learned a new concept, you found that there was a lot more to know about it随着你学得越来越多。仿佛你知道的越来越少了。那是因为当你学到一个新概念,你发现有更多的事情要知道,可知当你学到一个新事物,你发现有更多的事情要知道,故选D。

57.【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据One of the best ways to learn is to take action and learn from the results that you get from those actions学习的最好方法之一是采取行动,并从这些行动中获得的结果中学习,可知学与做二者紧密相关,不是毫无关系,故选C。

58.【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。根据The best way for a baby to walk is to actually get up and start walking,可知最好的行走方式是实际上站起来开始行走,故选A。

59.【答案】B

【解析】内容理解题。根据Learning more is great but if all you're doing is learning and not taking action, it's time to change that, Just take the first step学习更多是很好的,但是如果你所做的只是学习而不是采取行动,那么是时候改变现状,迈出第一步,结合文章内容,可知更可能在报纸当中看到这篇文章,故选B。

60.【答案】C

【解析】主旨大意题。根据One of the best ways to learn is to take action and learn from the results that you get from those actions学习的最好方法之一是采取行动,并从这些行动中获得的结果中学习,结合文章内容,文章主要讲了学习与实践的关系,要在实践中学习而不是空想,因此是强调实践的重要性,故选C。

61.【答案】B

【解析】细节推理题。B 根据后句Have you ever done the following little things to hurt yours?你有没有做过以下伤害自己的小事情?可知结合选项,应说一些小事会损害你的形象。故选B。

62.【答案】F

【解析】根据前句You don't let people get out of buses or elevators before you get in。It is not good to push yourself into the crowd who's trying to get out anyway。在你上车或电梯之前,你不让人们下车。不管怎样,把自己推到想要出去的人群中是不好的。可知结合选项,应说站到一边,让人们出去,然后进去。故选F。

63.【答案】D

【解析】根据前句According to Live Science,one cough can release(释放)as much as 3,000 droplets of saliva(唾沫星子)据《生活科学》报道,一次咳嗽可以释放多达3000滴唾液。可知结合选项,应说它们能以每小时50英里的速度飞行。故选D。

64.【答案】A

根据后句You think your music taste is great?你认为你的音乐品味很好吗?可知结合选项,应说你不戴耳机听音乐。故选A。

65.【答案】G

根据前句Common sense is not so common。常识不寻常。可知结合选项,应说请注意你的举止,在公共场合要有礼貌。故选G。

第四部分写作

66.【答案】stars

【解析】根据句意:斯蒂芬?库里是世界上最好的篮球明星之一。可知考查:star的复数形式stars,one of+名词复数,表示…之一。

【考点】用所给单词的适当形式填空

67.【答案】to discover

【解析】句意:据说中国古代的统治者神农是第一个发现茶作为饮料的人。the first to do sth表示第一个做某事的人。

【考点】用所给单词的适当形式填空

英语试卷第17页(共20页)英语试卷第18页(共20页)

68.【答案】faster

【解析】句意:5G网络让用户下载电影的速度比4G网络快得多。than用于比较级形式faster。

【考点】用所给单词的适当形式填空

69.【答案】himself

【解析】句意:——刚才是谁帮小托尼整理客厅的?——没人,他是一个人干的。by oneself表示独自,单独。

【考点】用所给单词的适当形式填空

70.【答案】seventieth

【解析】句意:今年我们将举办各种庆祝中华人民共和国七十岁生日的活动。表示几岁生日用序数词表示。

【考点】用所给单词的适当形式填空

71.【答案】is bad for

【解析】对…有害be bad for,固定短语;根据句意“吸烟对你的健康有害,请戒烟”可知,要用固定短语be bad for,要用一般现在时。

72.【答案】spoken English

【解析】英语口语spoken English ,固定短语;根据句意“学生们经常向李老师征求一些关于提高英语口语的建议”可知,要用固定短语spoken English。

73.【答案】get to/arrive at/reach

【解析】到达get to/ arrive at/ reach,动词短语;根据句意“在工作日,我们必须在早上7:30之前到学校”可知,在情态动词后面要用动词原形。

74.【答案】the black hole

【解析】黑洞the black hole,固定短语;根据句意“现在很多人都在谈论黑洞,但我对它知之甚少”可知,要用固定短语the black hole。

75.【答案】thanks to

【解析】由于,多亏thanks to,固定短语;根据句意“现在,多亏了机器鱼,研究人员也许能够密切关注鱼,发现海底的秘密”可知,要用固定短语thanks to。

76.【答案】例文

A Weekend to Remember

It was a bright and sunny weekend.(天气)I went fishing with my father. We started fishing as soon as we arrived at a clear lake.【高分句型一】(地点)half an hour passed but we got no fish. I became impatient and wanted to give up. "Just wait patiently, son. Nothing in the world is easy to get. "My father enraged me. I sat patiently to fish with my father. Finally, I got a beautiful big fish. A sense of success and happiness came to me.(发生的事情)

I'll remember this weekend forever because I have learnt that being patient is so important to me.【高分句型二】(感受)

英语试卷第19页(共20页)英语试卷第20页(共20页)